Difference between revisions of "Zazzamath"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
m (→Bartering) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
!# of barters | !# of barters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Neutral || rowspan=" | + | | Neutral || rowspan="7" | 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Comfortable | + | | Comfortable || |
|- | |- | ||
| Friends || | | Friends || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Close Friends || | + | | Close Friends || |
|- | |- | ||
| Best Friends || | | Best Friends || | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 14 September 2025
| Zazzamath
| |
|---|---|
| Suspended in mid-air
| |
| Region: | |
| Location: | Beneath Vidaria
|
| Anatomy: | |
| Species: | Demon
|
| Beast Speak: | Yes
|
| Speaks With: | All
|
| Offers Barter | |
Small Talk
- Likes Corpse Parts
- Love "Demonic Items"
- Love "Hellfreeze"
Quests
Zazzamath offers quests after Friend Favour level
TODO (4 quest: kill 100 anything, kill 500 anythink, kill 100 sentient, kill 500 sentient (last one repeatable weekly))
Extension:DynamicPageList (DPL), version 2.3.0 : Warning: No results.
Favor Rewards
Reward at [Friends]:
- .
Services
Bartering
They will give one Demonic_Statement in exchange for various items. The items they requests changes every 4 hours. (Full ingame day)
| Favor | # of barters |
|---|---|
| Neutral | 2 |
| Comfortable | |
| Friends | |
| Close Friends | |
| Best Friends | |
| Like Family | |
| Soul Mates |
Players are given two options during each period. Items she asks for include (click Expand link below):
| Give | Receive |
|---|---|
| x 3 | |
| x 3 | |
| x 10 | |
| x 10 | |
| x 20 |
Hang Outs
Events
Winter Celebration
| [Friends] Favor - | |
| [Like Family] Favor - |