Difference between revisions of "Laura Neth"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
Gorgonzola (talk | contribs) (Shop table (incomplete)) |
Gorgonzola (talk | contribs) m (→Shop) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Laura's Cheese Biscuits || | + | | Laura's Cheese Biscuits || 3720 gold |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flour || | + | | Flour || 7 gold |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Salt || | + | | Salt || 7 gold |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sugar || | + | | Sugar || 1 gold |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Good First Aid Kit || | + | | Good First Aid Kit || 75 gold |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Good Armor Patch Kit || | + | | Good Armor Patch Kit || 75 gold |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Power Potion || | + | | Power Potion || 75 gold |
|- | |- | ||
| Good Parchment || 78 gold | | Good Parchment || 78 gold | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 5 October 2014
“Here to try my cheese biscuits? I've been perfecting that recipe for years!
Laura Neth is a human shopkeeper found in the Kur Mountains outpost. Her father is a chef In Statehelm. He's not a very nice man, but he's an amazing baker, and his seafood is the best Laura's ever had.
Location
- Kur Mountains
- Northwestern outpost
Shop
| Laura's Cheese Biscuits | 3720 gold |
| Flour | 7 gold |
| Salt | 7 gold |
| Sugar | 1 gold |
| Good First Aid Kit | 75 gold |
| Good Armor Patch Kit | 75 gold |
| Power Potion | 75 gold |
| Good Parchment | 78 gold |
| Expert's Parchment | 150 gold |
| Master Parchment | 225 gold |
| Basic Ink | 15 gold |
| Inkstone | 375 gold |
| Advanced Ink | 150 gold |
| Expert Ink | 375 gold |
| Ink Remover | 37 gold |
| Blank Book | 150 gold |
Small Talk
- Likes Anything Edible
- Loves Desserts
- Likes Paintings [favor?]
Training
- Cooking
- Recipe: Wolfsbane Muffin
- Recipe: Fried Banana
- Recipe: Beets n' Meats
- Recipe: Thistle Dye
- Recipe: Veggie Delight
- Recipe: Laura's Cheese Biscuits
