Difference between revisions of "Daniel Murderdark"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
m (Updated Training) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{NPC infobox | {{NPC infobox | ||
|title = Daniel Murderdark|image = [[File:DanielMurderdark.jpg|300px]] | |title = Daniel Murderdark|image = [[File:DanielMurderdark.jpg|300px]] | ||
| − | |caption = | + | |caption = Greasy haired and smiling widely. |
|zone = [[Rahu]] | |zone = [[Rahu]] | ||
|location = Near the main entrance. | |location = Near the main entrance. | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote| | {{Quote| | ||
| − | ... | + | Sigh... Yes, it's my real name. Not my birth name, obviously. But it's my name now! |
}} | }} | ||
'''Daniel Murderdark''' is in [[Rahu]]. He is the advanced [[Necromancy]] trainer. | '''Daniel Murderdark''' is in [[Rahu]]. He is the advanced [[Necromancy]] trainer. | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Training== | ==Training== | ||
| − | {| {{STDT| mw-collapsible}} | + | {| {{STDT| mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} |
!colspan="5"|'''[[Necromancy]]''' | !colspan="5"|'''[[Necromancy]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Lvl !! Icon !! Ability !! Cost !! Favor | ! Lvl !! Icon !! Ability !! Cost !! Favor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 37 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Spark of Death}}</span> || Spark of Death 4 || 4550 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || {{icon| | + | | 50 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Life Steal}}</span> || Life Steal 4 || 7200 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 || {{icon|necromancy5160}} || '''Necromancy Levels 51-60''' || 20000 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 51 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Spark of Death}}</span> || Spark of Death 5 || 9750 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 51 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Death's Hold}}</span> || Death's Hold 5 || 9750 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 53 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Provoke Undead}}</span> || Provoke Undead 5 || 9850 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 53 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Raise Skeletal Battle Mage}}</span> || Raise Skeletal Battle Mage 4 || 9850 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 55 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Deathgaze}}</span> || Deathgaze 5 || 9950 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 55 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Life Crush}}</span> || Life Crush 5 || 9950 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 55 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Raise Skeletal Archer}}</span> || Raise Skeletal Archer 5 || 9950 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 56 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Heal Undead}}</span> || Heal Undead 6 || 11500 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 58 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Rebuild Undead}}</span> || Rebuild Undead 6 || 11600 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 58 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Raise Skeletal Swordsman}}</span> || Raise Skeletal Swordsman 5 || 11600 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || {{icon| | + | | 60 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Create Shambling Corpse}}</span> || Create Shambling Corpse 6 || 11700 || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || {{icon| | + | | 60 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Life Steal}}</span> || Life Steal 5 || 11700 || ? |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || {{icon|necromancy5160}} || '''Necromancy Levels 61-70''' || 100000 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 64 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Raise Skeletal Battle Mage}}</span> || Raise Skeletal Battle Mage 5 || 14900 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 64 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Death's Hold}}</span> || Death's Hold 6 || 14900 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 65 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Life Crush}}</span> || Life Crush 6 || 14950 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 65 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Spark of Death}}</span> || Spark of Death 6 || 14950 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 65 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Provoke Undead}}</span> || Provoke Undead 6 || 14950 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 66 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Heal Undead}}</span> || Heal Undead 7 || 17000 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 66 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Deathgaze}}</span> || Deathgaze 6 || 17000 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 67 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Raise Skeletal Archer}}</span> || Raise Skeletal Archer 6 || 17050 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 69 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Rebuild Undead}}</span> || Rebuild Undead 7 || 17150 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 70 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Raise Skeletal Swordsman}}</span> || Raise Skeletal Swordsman 6 || 17200 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 70 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Create Shambling Corpse}}</span> || Create Shambling Corpse 7 || 17200 || ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 70 || <span class="extimage32px">{{Ability icon|Life Steal}}</span> || Life Steal 6 || 17200 || ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:NPCs]][[Category:Rahu NPCs]][[Category:Skill Trainer]] | [[Category:NPCs]][[Category:Rahu NPCs]][[Category:Skill Trainer]] | ||
Revision as of 17:44, 9 July 2017
| Daniel Murderdark
| |
|---|---|
| Greasy haired and smiling widely.
| |
| Region: | [[Rahu]]
|
| Location: | Near the main entrance.
|
| Skill Trainer: | Necromancy
|
[[Category:Rahu NPCs]]
“Sigh... Yes, it's my real name. Not my birth name, obviously. But it's my name now!
Daniel Murderdark is in Rahu. He is the advanced Necromancy trainer.
Location
- Rahu
- Daniel Murderdark is located in the second door on the right as you come through the main entrance into the city.
Small Talk
- Likes Bones Hint
- Loves Ectoplasm Hint
- Likes Serpentine Gems Hint
Training
| Necromancy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lvl | Icon | Ability | Cost | Favor |
| 37 | |
Spark of Death 4 | 4550 | ? |
| 50 | |
Life Steal 4 | 7200 | ? |
| 50 | Necromancy5160 | Necromancy Levels 51-60 | 20000 | ? |
| 51 | |
Spark of Death 5 | 9750 | ? |
| 51 | |
Death's Hold 5 | 9750 | ? |
| 53 | |
Provoke Undead 5 | 9850 | ? |
| 53 | |
Raise Skeletal Battle Mage 4 | 9850 | ? |
| 55 | |
Deathgaze 5 | 9950 | ? |
| 55 | |
Life Crush 5 | 9950 | ? |
| 55 | |
Raise Skeletal Archer 5 | 9950 | ? |
| 56 | |
Heal Undead 6 | 11500 | ? |
| 58 | |
Rebuild Undead 6 | 11600 | ? |
| 58 | |
Raise Skeletal Swordsman 5 | 11600 | ? |
| 60 | Error: Ability not found | Create Shambling Corpse 6 | 11700 | ? |
| 60 | |
Life Steal 5 | 11700 | ? |
| 60 | Necromancy5160 | Necromancy Levels 61-70 | 100000 | ? |
| 64 | |
Raise Skeletal Battle Mage 5 | 14900 | ? |
| 64 | |
Death's Hold 6 | 14900 | ? |
| 65 | |
Life Crush 6 | 14950 | ? |
| 65 | |
Spark of Death 6 | 14950 | ? |
| 65 | |
Provoke Undead 6 | 14950 | ? |
| 66 | |
Heal Undead 7 | 17000 | ? |
| 66 | |
Deathgaze 6 | 17000 | ? |
| 67 | |
Raise Skeletal Archer 6 | 17050 | ? |
| 69 | |
Rebuild Undead 7 | 17150 | ? |
| 70 | |
Raise Skeletal Swordsman 6 | 17200 | ? |
| 70 | Error: Ability not found | Create Shambling Corpse 7 | 17200 | ? |
| 70 | |
Life Steal 6 | 17200 | ? |