Difference between revisions of "Notoriety/XP"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Add notoriety xp gain for the Magnifier) |
(Added notoriety values for Lomas and Gravamux) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Killed [[Gorgos]] || 800 || [[Winter Nexus]] || {{Hint|At the end of the right path on the second floor}} | | Killed [[Gorgos]] || 800 || [[Winter Nexus]] || {{Hint|At the end of the right path on the second floor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Killed [[Gravamux]] the Ghoul || | + | | Killed [[Gravamux]] the Ghoul || 700 || [[Kur Tower]] || {{Hint|Once you reach the green area (follow the map) make an immediate right and ring the bell}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Killed [[Graz]], the Goblin-Trained Bear || ? || [[Goblin Dungeon]] || {{Hint|When you enter go straight until you hit the basement (you'll get a fog debuff by being in there) and take the first left. He's in the room on the left side of this hallway.}} | | Killed [[Graz]], the Goblin-Trained Bear || ? || [[Goblin Dungeon]] || {{Hint|When you enter go straight until you hit the basement (you'll get a fog debuff by being in there) and take the first left. He's in the room on the left side of this hallway.}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| Killed [[Kiralem]] the Ghost || 700 || [[Borghild]] || {{Hint|Prowling one of the jail rooms on the upper level (on the way to the Golem boss)}} | | Killed [[Kiralem]] the Ghost || 700 || [[Borghild]] || {{Hint|Prowling one of the jail rooms on the upper level (on the way to the Golem boss)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Killed [[Lomas]] the Necrophile || | + | | Killed [[Lomas]] the Necrophile || 900 || [[Kur Tower]] || {{Hint|Found at the very top of the 3D platforms}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Killed [[Lord Sedgewick]] || 1000 || [[Dark Chapel]] || {{Hint|Once you reach the Droaches, go straight. Follow the right turn, and once you reach the T intersection just keep going straight. He's at the end of this hallway.}} | | Killed [[Lord Sedgewick]] || 1000 || [[Dark Chapel]] || {{Hint|Once you reach the Droaches, go straight. Follow the right turn, and once you reach the T intersection just keep going straight. He's at the end of this hallway.}} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 22 April 2019
| Note that this article is still under construction.
It may not function as expected. Check the discussion for info about its current state. |
There is a set number of bosses in the game so Notoriety is currently maxed at lvl 71 with 600/1400 towards next level.
Notorious Deeds
If you're going to contribute a Zone, finish the Hint with it also.
| |
Notoriety XP | Zone | Hints |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defeated 'Maligno' the Ghoul | 500 | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Defeated General Pask | 1200 | Rahu | Hint |
| Defeated Khyrulek's First Form | 400 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Defeated Khyrulek's True Form | 600 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Defeated Ursula | ? | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Defeated Tolmar the Snake Master | 800 | Rahu Sewer | Hint |
| Defeated the Ghost of Katarina Eltibule | 1000 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Defeated the Nameless Guardian | 700 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Disabled the Forgotten Loading Golem | 800 | Borghild | Hint |
| Extinguished the ghost of Commander Ferrows | ? | Brain Bug Cave | Hint |
| Extinguished the ghost of Lord Serbule | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Algapa the Goblin Boss | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Anhinda | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Asterion | ? | Labyrinth | Hint |
| Killed Bleddyn (the Werewolf) | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Bloodmaw (the Worg) | 200 | Serbule Hills | Hint |
| Killed The Big Widow (the spider) | 200 | Serbule Hills | Hint |
| Killed Bloodsoaker (the Gnasher) | 800 | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed Chitterface (the Urak) | 800 | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed Ciervos The Agony Yak | 600 | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Crazy Terry | 700 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed Elzehatl the Psi Mantis | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Empusa | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Fluffy, the Gaz-Urak | 800 | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Fugorg, the Goblin Boss | ? | Eltibule | Hint |
| Killed Gajus the Big-Headed | ? | Anagoge Island | Hint |
| Killed Gluzax the Mantis | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Gorgos | 800 | Winter Nexus | Hint |
| Killed Gravamux the Ghoul | 700 | Kur Tower | Hint |
| Killed Graz, the Goblin-Trained Bear | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Greta, the Garden Tender | 500 | Myconian Cave | Hint |
| Killed Grottofang (the Bear) | 800 | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed Gruzark, the Goblin Poet | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Haridius The Exemplary | 900 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed Hissy | 1000 | Ilmari | Hint |
| Killed James Eltibule, the Deceased Duke | 600 | Eltibule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed Karnag the Imaginary Wolf | ? | Wolf Cave | Hint |
| Killed Keerla the Zombie | 600 | Kur Tower | Hint |
| Killed Kiralem the Ghost | 700 | Borghild | Hint |
| Killed Lomas the Necrophile | 900 | Kur Tower | Hint |
| Killed Lord Sedgewick | 1000 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed Maronesa (the Cow) | ? | Crystal Cavern | Hint |
| Killed Mortimer The Necromancer | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Mr. Squeaky the Psychic Rat | 320 | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Mudtusks (the Wild Pig) | 100 | Serbule Hills | Hint |
| Killed Old Crusty (the Droach) | 900 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed Old Fangsworth (the Tiger) | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Old Snouty (the Pig) | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Olugax the Ever-Pudding | ? | Eltibule | Hint |
| Killed Orloaka the Goblin Mage | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Serisa Eltibule, the Deceased Duchess | 600 | Eltibule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed Sherzat, the Mutated Psychic Mantis | ? | Carpal Tunnels | Hint |
| Killed The Big Slime | ? | Carpal Tunnels | Hint |
| Killed The Flower Child | 1000 | Sun Vale | Hint |
| Killed The Fog | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed The Geyser Slug | 1000 | Ilmari | Hint |
| Killed The Red Guardian Crystal | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed The Salmpo | 200 | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed The Thorn of Decay | ? | Sun Vale | Hint |
| Killed Tidal, the Myconian | 600 | Myconian Cave | Hint |
| Killed Timothy Elerimon, the Insane Werewolf | ? | Wolf Cave | Hint |
| Killed Tolar The Bear-Raised | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Tremor, the Myconian | ? | Myconian Cave | Hint |
| Killed Tyxr, the Guardian Elemental | 300 | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Urraghr the Yeti | ? | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed Venenae the Giant Injector Bug | 600 | Borghild | Hint |
| Killed Vulka the Snarl, the Orc Chieftan | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Vurrkan the Worm | ? | Sun Vale | Hint |
| Killed Warmaster Juk, the Orc Chieftan | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Xegatis, the Nightmare Creature | ? | Boarded up Basement | Hint |
| Killed a Mega-Spider | ? | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed a Mother Snail | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed a Spiderlord | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed a Superspider | ? | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed a Yeti High Priest | ? | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed an Algid Overseer | ? | Winter Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Bonfire Puck | ? | Winter Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Dementia Puck | ? | Winter Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Eye of Fate | 100 | Rahu | Hint |
| Killed the Magnifier (Bear) | 700 | Animal Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Maimer (Bear) | ? | Animal Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Mangler (Bear) | 500 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Killed the Masher (Bear) | ? | Animal Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Mauler (Bear) | 500 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Killed the Mutilator (Bear) | ? | Animal Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Omegaspider | 700 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed the Rhino Guardian | 400 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed the Scion of Discord | 1000 | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed the Scion of Norala | ? | Wolf Cave | Hint |
| Killed the Striga Steward | ? | Labyrinth | Hint |
| Killed the Wooly Bastard (the sheep) | 200 | Serbule Hills | Hint |