Difference between revisions of "Pick-Me-Up Juice"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Calligraphy: Mercy || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Calligraphy: Mercy || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Pick-Me-Up Juice]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 20. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Calligraphy: Mercy+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Calligraphy: Mercy+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Pick-Me-Up Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 20. Also gain a passive insight: '''all attacks generate 5% less Rage in your targets'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Fancy Item Raffler || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Fancy Item Raffler || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5100.png</span> [[Crude Meditation Stool]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5599.png</span> [[Amazing Wood Glue]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Pick-Me-Up Juice]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5513.png</span> [[Fancy Item Raffler]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 4 October 2020
Pick-Me-Up Juice | |||||
| It's a taste only an alchemist would call appetizing. "But it has sugar in it!" As if that offset the taste of dirt!
| |||||
| Boosts maximum health by 10 for 60 minutes Can encourage unhappy people to feel happier for a time. | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 20
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Pick-Me-Up Juice | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Calligraphy: Mercy | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 20. |
| 12 | Calligraphy: Mercy+ | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 20. Also gain a passive insight: all attacks generate 5% less Rage in your targets. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Fancy Item Raffler | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Jace Soral | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Loves (Potions Which Boost Maximum Health : 50*) |
| Noita the Green | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Loves (Potions Which Boost Maximum Health : 50*) |
| Voo | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Alchemy Items) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Potions) |
| Daisy (NPC) | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Potions) |
| Percy Evans | Northeastern Eltibule | Likes (Item Category MaxHealthPotion10 Not Found) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Potions) |
| Kleave | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Potions) |
| Sir Coth | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Potions) |
| Sie Antry | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | Hates (Potions) |
*Pick-Me-Up Juice has an effective value different from its base value (20) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pick-Me-Up | 3 (Collect) | One time only | Jesina | Neutral | Sie Antry's Farm in Eltibule | |
| Maybe For the Best | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Midge the Apothecary | Unknown | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Fairy-only |
| Guild: Percy's Gamble (10-person) | 120 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Percy Evans | Unknown | Northeastern Eltibule | |
| Guild: Percy's Gamble (25-person) | 300 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Percy Evans | Unknown | Northeastern Eltibule | |
| Guild: Percy's Gamble (50-person) | 600 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Percy Evans | Unknown | Northeastern Eltibule |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Pick-Me-Up Juice to Fitz the Boatman for 440 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.