Difference between revisions of "Non-Fiction Writing/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Required Hang Out Materials) |
m (→Required Hang Out Materials) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item icon|Archery Textbook (Levels 0-10)}} Levels 66-70 | |{{Item icon|Archery Textbook (Levels 0-10)}} Levels 66-70 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Item|Expert Ink}} x 4, {{Item|Master Parchment}} x5 |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 12:31, 12 August 2021
Non-Fiction Writing textbooks are crafted through the hang-out process and do not appear in any Recipe lists. Instead, available recipes can be found at a Non-Fiction Writing Table.
Skills with Textbooks
Required Hang Out Materials
Hangouts take 1 day 22 hours. (Still to be confirmed for higher level hangouts).
| Levels | Ingredients | Earned XP |
|---|---|---|
| x 1, x5 | 920 | |
| x 3, x5 | 3496 | |
| x 5, x5 | 4324 | |
| x 3, x5 | 5221 | |
| x 5, x5 | 7199 | |
| x 5, x5 | 8878 | |
| x 3, x5 | 13800 | |
| x 3, x5 | 17825 | |
| x 4, x5 | 21252 | |
| x 4, x5 | ||