Difference between revisions of "Cantaloupe"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Pumpkin Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Pumpkin Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Pumpkin Salad]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 72 || Crelpin's Fish Dish || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 72 || Crelpin's Fish Dish || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Crelpin's Fish Dish]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 75 || Yellowwhisker || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5765.png</span> [[Coffee Beans]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5725.png</span> [[Juniper Berries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5395.png</span> [[Yellowwhisker]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 || Crelpin's Fruit Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 80 || Fairy Peach Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6278.png</span> [[Sprigganberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5396.png</span> [[Fairy Peach Juice]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80 || Crelpin's Fruit Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6283.png</span> [[Cantaloupe]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6278.png</span> [[Sprigganberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Crelpin's Fruit Salad]] x2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v338 --> | <!-- v338 --> | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 27 September 2021
Cantaloupe | |||||
| Gourmand 10
| |||||
| A large sweet fruit. (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |||||
| Max Power +25 Health Regen +70 per update Power Regen +50 per update Health Regen +10 per update (in combat) Power Regen +15 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +1 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 25 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 200
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Pumpkin Salad | |
|
| 72 | Crelpin's Fish Dish | |
|
| 75 | Yellowwhisker | |
|
| 80 | Fairy Peach Juice | |
|
| 80 | Crelpin's Fruit Salad | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits : 800*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits : 800*) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 800*) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 800*) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits : 800*) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 800*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 800*) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits : 800*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Cantaloupe has an effective value different from its base value (200) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantaloupe for Breakfast | 3 (Collect) | 1 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Povus |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Cantaloupe to Ogamboe for 15087 councils. Requires Industry Level 69.