Difference between revisions of "Mysterious Monster Limb (Povus)"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v351, bot version 118. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v351 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Brugo the Wise]] || | + | | [[Brugo the Wise]] || The Paleontologist Outpost in [[Povus]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/PaleontologyBone|Paleontology Bones]] : 100*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Lawara]] || [[Anagoge Island]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | | [[Lawara]] || [[Anagoge Island]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Grakelsput]] || | + | | [[Grakelsput]] || The Paleontologist Outpost in [[Povus]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PaleontologyBone|Paleontology Bones]] : 100*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Jumjab]] || West of Hogan's Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | | [[Jumjab]] || West of Hogan's Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 5 October 2021
Mysterious Monster Limb (Povus) | |||||
| Very old bones, recently unearthed.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Any Bone) | Any Bone x1 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Animate Monster (Povus) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Brugo the Wise | The Paleontologist Outpost in Povus | Loves (Paleontology Bones : 100*) |
| Lawara | Anagoge Island | Likes (Bones) |
| Grakelsput | The Paleontologist Outpost in Povus | Likes (Paleontology Bones : 100*) |
| Jumjab | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Bones) |
| Daniel Murderdark | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Bones) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Bones) Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
*Mysterious Monster Limb (Povus) has an effective value different from its base value (10) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Find Bones | 4 (Collect any Bones) | One time only | Lawara | Neutral | Anagoge Island | |
| Bones For Inspection | 10 (Collect any Povus Paleontology Bones) | One time only | Brugo the Wise | Unknown | TBD | |
| More Bones For Inspection | 10 (Collect any Povus Paleontology Bones) | 1 Hours | Brugo the Wise | Unknown | TBD | |
| Event: Bones For Rollin' | 12 (Collect any Bones) | 91 Days | Irkima | Unknown | Red Wing Casino |