Difference between revisions of "Mysterious Monster Spine (Povus)"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v351, bot version 118. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v351, bot version 118. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v351 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| [[Find Bones]] || 4 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) || One time only || [[Lawara]] || Neutral || [[Anagoge Island]] || | | [[Find Bones]] || 4 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) || One time only || [[Lawara]] || Neutral || [[Anagoge Island]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bones For Inspection]] || 10 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/PovusPaleontologyBone|Povus Paleontology Bones]]) || One time only || [[Brugo the Wise]] || Unknown || | + | | [[Bones For Inspection]] || 10 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/PovusPaleontologyBone|Povus Paleontology Bones]]) || One time only || [[Brugo the Wise]] || Unknown || The Paleontologist Outpost in [[Povus]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[More Bones For Inspection]] || 10 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/PovusPaleontologyBone|Povus Paleontology Bones]]) || 1 Hours || [[Brugo the Wise]] || Unknown || | + | | [[More Bones For Inspection]] || 10 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/PovusPaleontologyBone|Povus Paleontology Bones]]) || 1 Hours || [[Brugo the Wise]] || Unknown || The Paleontologist Outpost in [[Povus]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Event: Bones For Rollin']] || 12 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) || 91 Days || [[Irkima]] || Unknown || [[Red Wing Casino]] || | | [[Event: Bones For Rollin']] || 12 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/Bone|Bones]]) || 91 Days || [[Irkima]] || Unknown || [[Red Wing Casino]] || | ||
Revision as of 13:59, 5 October 2021
Mysterious Monster Spine (Povus) | |||||
| Very old bones, recently unearthed.
| |||||
| Value: 11
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Bone Meal (from Any Bone) | Any Bone x1 | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Animate Monster (Povus) | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Brugo the Wise | The Paleontologist Outpost in Povus | Loves (Paleontology Bones : 100*) |
| Lawara | Anagoge Island | Likes (Bones) |
| Grakelsput | The Paleontologist Outpost in Povus | Likes (Paleontology Bones : 100*) |
| Jumjab | West of Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Bones) |
| Daniel Murderdark | Rahu City in Rahu | Likes (Bones) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Bones) Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
*Mysterious Monster Spine (Povus) has an effective value different from its base value (11) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Find Bones | 4 (Collect any Bones) | One time only | Lawara | Neutral | Anagoge Island | |
| Bones For Inspection | 10 (Collect any Povus Paleontology Bones) | One time only | Brugo the Wise | Unknown | The Paleontologist Outpost in Povus | |
| More Bones For Inspection | 10 (Collect any Povus Paleontology Bones) | 1 Hours | Brugo the Wise | Unknown | The Paleontologist Outpost in Povus | |
| Event: Bones For Rollin' | 12 (Collect any Bones) | 91 Days | Irkima | Unknown | Red Wing Casino |