Difference between revisions of "Braigon"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Pungent Rennet ||2646g ||Mycology? | |Pungent Rennet ||2646g ||Mycology? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cottage Cheese ||392g ||Cheesemaking | + | |Cottage Cheese ||392g ||Cheesemaking 03 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Prim Cheese ||490g ||Cheesemaking | + | |Prim Cheese ||490g ||Cheesemaking 05 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Urda Cheese ||686g ||Cheesemaking | + | |Urda Cheese ||686g ||Cheesemaking 09 |
|- | |- | ||
|Neufchatel Cheese ||1274g ||Cheesemaking 11 | |Neufchatel Cheese ||1274g ||Cheesemaking 11 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Stilton Cheese ||7056g ||Cheesemaking 75 | |Stilton Cheese ||7056g ||Cheesemaking 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sour Cream ||294g ||Cheesemaking | + | |Sour Cream ||294g ||Cheesemaking 01 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 2 October 2014
File:Braigon (npc).jpg
He's immaculately dressed, but smells like feet.
Braigon is an elf cheesemaker in Eltibule Keep.
Location
- Eltibule
- Eltibule Keep (center of the map)
Shop
- Mild Cheddar Cheese - 340g
- Firkin - 1500g
- Kilderkin - 3750g
- Barrel - 7500g
Small Talk
- Likes Cheese and Dairy Meals
- Likes Milk
- Loves Magic Oils
Quests
- ...
Teaches
- Cheesemaking-(update with trigger here)
Training
| Ability Name | Cost | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Strong Rennet | 1666g | Mycology? |
| Pungent Rennet | 2646g | Mycology? |
| Cottage Cheese | 392g | Cheesemaking 03 |
| Prim Cheese | 490g | Cheesemaking 05 |
| Urda Cheese | 686g | Cheesemaking 09 |
| Neufchatel Cheese | 1274g | Cheesemaking 11 |
| Mild Cheddar Cheese | 1372 | Cheesemaking 13 |
| Ricotta Cheese | 1470g | Cheesemaking 15 |
| Cheshire Cheese | 1568g | Cheesemaking 17 |
| Gloucester Cheese | 1617g | Cheesemaking 18 |
| Brunost Cheese | 1666g | Cheesemaking 19 |
| Cantal Cheese | 2254g | Cheesemaking 21 |
| Sharp Cheddar Cheese | 2352g | Cheesemaking 23 |
| Brocciu Cheese | 2450g | Cheesemaking 25 |
| Brie Cheese | 2548g | Cheesemaking 27 |
| Raclette Cheese | 2646g | Cheesemaking 29 |
| Havarti Cheese | 4214g | Cheesemaking 31 |
| Camembert Cheese | 4312g | Cheesemaking 33 |
| Parmesan Cheese | 4410g | Cheesemaking 35 |
| Mozzarella Cheese | 4508g | Cheesemaking 37 |
| Emmentaler Cheese | 4606g | Cheesemaking 39 |
| Pepper Jack Cheese | 6664g | Cheesemaking 41 |
| Limburger Cheese | 6762g | Cheesemaking 43 |
| Haerel Cheese | 6860g | Cheesemaking 45 |
| Danablu Cheese | 6958g | Cheesemaking 47 |
| Appenzeller Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 49 |
| Edam Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 51 |
| Roquefort Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 53 |
| Ricotta Forte | 7056g | Cheesemaking 55 |
| Sirine Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 57 |
| Grasgot Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 59 |
| Provolone Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 61 |
| Telemea Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 63 |
| Cambozola Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 65 |
| Scamorza Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 67 |
| Halloumi Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 69 |
| Feta Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 71 |
| Gouda Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 73 |
| Stilton Cheese | 7056g | Cheesemaking 75 |
| Sour Cream | 294g | Cheesemaking 01 |