Difference between revisions of "Basic Holistic Ink"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Calligraphy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Calligraphy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Secret Calligraphy: Secrets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Secret Calligraphy: Secrets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Basic Holistic Ink]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+3% Sword Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Secret Calligraphy: Experience || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Secret Calligraphy: Experience || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Basic Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5076.png</span> [[Antler]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+5% Sword Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Secret Calligraphy: Dire Secrets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Secret Calligraphy: Dire Secrets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Basic Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1 || Gain insight: '''+6% Sword Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Secret Calligraphy: Painful Experience || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Secret Calligraphy: Painful Experience || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Basic Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Advanced Holistic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5001.png</span> [[Parasol Mushroom]] x5 || Gain insight: '''+7% Sword Damage'''. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Word of Power 3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Word of Power 3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5308.png</span> [[Evil Grass]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5885.png</span> [[Basic Holistic Ink]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:21, 22 April 2025
Basic Holistic Ink | |||||
| Ink infused with many chemicals. It has many uses, but is most prominently used by sigil scripters to create restorative runes.
| |||||
| Value: 20
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Basic Holistic Ink | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Sir Arif | Serbule |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secret Calligraphy: Secrets | |
Gain insight: +3% Sword Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 5 | Secret Calligraphy: Experience | |
Gain insight: +5% Sword Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 25 | Secret Calligraphy: Dire Secrets | |
Gain insight: +6% Sword Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 30 | Secret Calligraphy: Painful Experience | |
Gain insight: +7% Sword Damage. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Word of Power 3 | |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Writing-Related Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Restorative Sigil | Basic Holistic Ink | Sigil Scripting | 10 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
None.