Difference between revisions of "Beginner's Arrowheads"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Fletching]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Beginner's Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Beginner's Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5268.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5228.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5238.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Beginner's Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Beginner's Barbed Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5268.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrowheads]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5228.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5258.png</span> [[Beginner's Barbed Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Beginner's Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Beginner's Long Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5268.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5228.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow Shafts]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5243.png</span> [[Beginner's Long Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Beginner's Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 7 || Beginner's Dense Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5268.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5228.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5076.png</span> [[Antler]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5248.png</span> [[Beginner's Dense Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Beginner's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Beginner's Reservoir Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5268.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5228.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5234.png</span> [[Beakers]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5253.png</span> [[Beginner's Reservoir Arrow]] x1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || Beginner's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 9 || Beginner's Snare Arrow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5268.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrowheads]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5228.png</span> [[Beginner's Arrow Shafts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5226.png</span> [[Feathers]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5263.png</span> [[Beginner's Snare Arrow]] x1000 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:46, 22 April 2025
Beginner's Arrowheads | |
| A bundle of 1000 flinty arrowheads for beginner-level arrows.
| |
| Value: 10
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beginner's Arrowheads | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Ashk the Answerer | Rahu |
| Elahil | Serbule |
| Sie Antry | Eltibule |
| The Wombat | Sun Vale |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Beginner's Arrow | |
|
| 4 | Beginner's Barbed Arrow | |
|
| 6 | Beginner's Long Arrow | |
|
| 7 | Beginner's Dense Arrow | |
|
| 8 | Beginner's Reservoir Arrow | |
|
| 9 | Beginner's Snare Arrow | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.