Difference between revisions of "Surveying/Mining Survey Maps"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Mining Survey Maps) |
m (→Mining Survey Maps) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{Item|Ilmari Desert Expert Metal Motherlode Map}} || 43* || ??? ||{{Item|Expert-Quality Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Expert Metal Motherlode Map}} || 43* || ??? ||{{Item|Expert-Quality Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Item|Eltibule Amazing Mining Survey}} || 45 || | + | |{{Item|Eltibule Amazing Mining Survey}} || 45 || 160 ||{{Item|Amazing Metal Slab}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Ilmari Desert Master's Metal Motherlode Map}} || 48* || ??? ||{{Item|Masterwork Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | |{{Item|Ilmari Desert Master's Metal Motherlode Map}} || 48* || ??? ||{{Item|Masterwork Metal Slab}} and <span class="extimage32px">{{Item icon|Gold Ore}}</span> [[:Category:Items/Ore|Ore]] | ||
Revision as of 00:12, 31 January 2020
Mining Survey Maps
| Recipe | Mining Lvl | Mining XP Gain | Map Leads To |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 25 | ||
| 10 | 55 | ||
| 15 | 70 | ||
| 23* | 255 | and | |
| 27 | 100 | ||
| 28* | 300 | and | |
| 38* | 390 | and | |
| 35 | 130 | ||
| 43* | ??? | and | |
| 45 | 160 | ||
| 48* | ??? | and | |
| 53* | ??? | and | |
| 58* | ??? | and |
*Motherlodes require 5 more mining levels than the survey to actually mine them.