Difference between revisions of "Basic Caustic Ink"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Secret Calligraphy: Antagonism || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Secret Calligraphy: Antagonism || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Secret Calligraphy: Rebuttal || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 8 || Secret Calligraphy: Rebuttal || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 20. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Shoddy Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Shoddy Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Shoddy Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Shoddy Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Shoddy Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Shoddy Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Shoddy Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Shoddy Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Shoddy Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Shoddy Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 4 || Shoddy Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Shoddy Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Rough Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Rough Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Rough Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Rough Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Rough Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Basic Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Rough Priest Staff]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 4 October 2020
Basic Caustic Ink | |||||
| Ink infused with deadly chemicals. It has several uses, but is most commonly used by sigil scripters to create destructive runes.
| |||||
| Value: 15
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Basic Caustic Ink | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Sold by:
- The Wombat (60 each)
- Sir Arif (22 each)
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secret Calligraphy: Antagonism | |
Gain access to a combo that affects all enemies within 5 meters. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| 8 | Secret Calligraphy: Rebuttal | |
Gain access to a combo that reduces enemy's Rage by 20. (Stacks with regular calligraphy effects) |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoddy Combat Staff | |
|
| 3 | Shoddy Combat Staff (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 4 | Shoddy Priest Staff | |
|
| 4 | Shoddy Priest Staff (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 10 | Rough Combat Staff | |
|
| 14 | Rough Priest Staff | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Acid Sigil | Basic Caustic Ink | Sigil Scripting | 15 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
None.