Difference between revisions of "Gems"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(added reference to Sigil Scripting for Malachite Garnet and Onyx) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{icon|bloodstone}}|| '''[[Bloodstone]]''' || 100 || Weather Witching || Cooking || Gift to [[Sie Antry]] or [[Selaxi]] for favor | | {{icon|bloodstone}}|| '''[[Bloodstone]]''' || 100 || Weather Witching || Cooking || Gift to [[Sie Antry]] or [[Selaxi]] for favor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{icon|malachite}}|| '''[[Malachite]]''' ||100 || Cow, Pig, Deer, Spider || - || | + | | {{icon|malachite}}|| '''[[Malachite]]''' ||100 || Cow, Pig, Deer, Spider || - || See [[Sigil Scripting]] recipes |
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|peridot}}|| '''[[Peridot]]''' ||100 || Archery || Calligraphy || Gift to [[Percy Evans]] for favor | | {{icon|peridot}}|| '''[[Peridot]]''' ||100 || Archery || Calligraphy || Gift to [[Percy Evans]] for favor | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{icon|quartz}}|| '''[[Quartz]]''' || 100 || Fire Magic || - || - | | {{icon|quartz}}|| '''[[Quartz]]''' || 100 || Fire Magic || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{icon|onyx}}|| '''[[Onyx]]''' || 100 || Shield || Armor Patching, Tanning, Leatherworking || Gift to [[Kleave]] or [[Lamashu]] for favor | + | | {{icon|onyx}}|| '''[[Onyx]]''' || 100 || Shield || Armor Patching, Tanning, Leatherworking || Gift to [[Kleave]] or [[Lamashu]] for favor<br>See [[Sigil Scripting]] recipes |
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|agate}}|| '''[[Agate]]''' || 100 || Unarmed || - || - | | {{icon|agate}}|| '''[[Agate]]''' || 100 || Unarmed || - || - | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| {{icon|citrine}}|| '''[[Citrine]]''' || 100 || Battle Chemistry || - || - | | {{icon|citrine}}|| '''[[Citrine]]''' || 100 || Battle Chemistry || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{icon|garnet}}|| '''[[Garnet]]''' || 100 || Druid || First Aid || | + | | {{icon|garnet}}|| '''[[Garnet]]''' || 100 || Druid || First Aid || See [[Sigil Scripting]] recipes |
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon|topaz}}|| '''[[Topaz]]''' || 100 || Mentalism || - || Gift to [[Nightshade]] for favor | | {{icon|topaz}}|| '''[[Topaz]]''' || 100 || Mentalism || - || Gift to [[Nightshade]] for favor | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 8 May 2016
| Crystal Survey | Icon | Gem | Value | Primary Skill | Secondary Skill | Other comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | Amethyst | Amethyst | 100 | Teleportation | - | - |
| Bluespinel | Blue Spinel | 100 | Staff | - | - | |
| Fluorite | Fluorite | 100 | Animal Handling | Meditation | - | |
| Lapislazuli | Lapis Lazuli | 100 | Alchemy | - | Gift to Yetta for favor | |
| Obsidian | Obsidian | 100 | Knives | - | Gift to Helena Veilmoor or Suspicious Cow for favor | |
| Green | Aquamarine | Aquamarine | 100 | Fishing | Teleportation | Gift to Ratuk the Thinker for favor |
| Bloodstone | Bloodstone | 100 | Weather Witching | Cooking | Gift to Sie Antry or Selaxi for favor | |
| Malachite | Malachite | 100 | Cow, Pig, Deer, Spider | - | See Sigil Scripting recipes | |
| Peridot | Peridot | 100 | Archery | Calligraphy | Gift to Percy Evans for favor | |
| Tourmaline | Tourmaline | 100 | Combat Psychology | - | - | |
| Tsavorite | Tsavorite | 100 | Ice Magic | Geology | Gift to Ratuk the Thinker for favor | |
| White | Diamond | Diamond | 100 | - | - | Can be used in Resurrection spell |
| Quartz | Quartz | 100 | Fire Magic | - | - | |
| Onyx | Onyx | 100 | Shield | Armor Patching, Tanning, Leatherworking | Gift to Kleave or Lamashu for favor See Sigil Scripting recipes | |
| Agate | Agate | 100 | Unarmed | - | - | |
| Winterprize | Winterprize | 100 | - | - | Used in Geology Recipes to create Maximized gems Can be used in resurrection spell | |
| Mossagate | Moss Agate | 100 | Hammer | - | Gift to Falkrin Overstrike for favor | |
| Moonstone | Moonstone | 100 | Lycanthropy | - | Gift to Sanja for favor | |
| Orange | Carnelian | Carnelian | 100 | Sword | - | Gift to Janet Lews for favor |
| Citrine | Citrine | 100 | Battle Chemistry | - | - | |
| Garnet | Garnet | 100 | Druid | First Aid | See Sigil Scripting recipes | |
| Topaz | Topaz | 100 | Mentalism | - | Gift to Nightshade for favor | |
| Sardonyx | Sardonyx | 100 | Axe | - | Gift to Jaime Fatholm for favor | |
| Serpentine | Serpentine | 100 | Necromancy | - | - | |
| Ilmari | Ruby | Ruby | 200 | Unknown | - | - |
| Sapphire | Sapphire | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Tigerseye | Tiger's Eye | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Turquoise | Turquoise | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Danburite | Danburite | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Emerald | Emerald | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Goshenite | Goshenite | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Morganite | Morganite | 200 | Unknown | - | - | |
| Opal | Opal | 200 | Unknown | - | - |
Comments
- Expand on uses for gems
- Add Redwall Crystal to the table.
- Diamonds are used for the resurrection spell (2 each). (As of 16th November, Winterprize gems can also be used for the resurrection spell, 2 each)