Difference between revisions of "Orran"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Bartering) |
m (Updated the barter value for black dye) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| {{Item|Crafter's Guild Token}} x8|| {{Item|Royal Purple Dye}} x2 | | {{Item|Crafter's Guild Token}} x8|| {{Item|Royal Purple Dye}} x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Crafter's Guild Token}} | + | | {{Item|Crafter's Guild Token}} x15|| {{Item|Pitch Black Dye}} x2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 9 September 2022
| Orran
| |
|---|---|
| | |
| Event NPC | |
| Region: | |
| Location: | Around performance stage.
|
| Beast Speak: | Yes
|
| Speaks With: | All
|
| Offers Barter | |
Location
- Red Wing Casino
- Orran can be encountered during the Crafting Caravan event.
Bartering
The player may barter a number of times per period, depending on favor: once at [Comfortable], twice at [Friends], three times at [Like Family], and four at [Soul Mates].
Additionally, those who reach [Soul Mates] with Orran will be given permission to barter for a Vanity Pet.
| Give | Receive |
|---|---|
| x3 | x2 |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x 10 | |
| x5 | |
| x10 | |
| x15 | |
| x30 |
Orran's list of items also includes Maximized Gems and various Dyes:
| Give | Receive |
|---|---|
| x3 | x2 |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x5 | x2 |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x2 | |
| x8 | x2 |
| x15 | x2 |