Difference between revisions of "Xedrite"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Quest Rewards=== | ===Quest Rewards=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Acquired !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Acquired !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [[If Trees Could Talk]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || One time only || [[Bogaku]] || CloseFriends || [[Rahu Sewers]] || | | [[If Trees Could Talk]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || One time only || [[Bogaku]] || CloseFriends || [[Rahu Sewers]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Fishtenders]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Fishtenders]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Off-Duty Ratkin Miners]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Off-Duty Ratkin Miners]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Miners]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Miners]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Necro-Shamans]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Necro-Shamans]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Undying Ratkin Miners]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Undying Ratkin Miners]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Necro Rats]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Necro Rats]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Soldiers]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Soldiers]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Vipers]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Vipers]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Meat Snails]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Meat Snails]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Treants]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Treants]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Undying Ratkin Blasters]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Undying Ratkin Blasters]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Off-Duty Ratkin Shamans]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Off-Duty Ratkin Shamans]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Accursed Hippos]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Accursed Hippos]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Sewer Rats]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Sewer Rats]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin!]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin!]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin!!!]] || style="text-align:center;" | | + | | [[Goblin Avenger: Ratkin!!!]] || style="text-align:center;" | 10 || 66 Hours || Unknown || Neutral || Rahu Sewer || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Ways to Obtain === <!-- Add a subsection for any How to Obtain info not included above. Some possible subsections are | === Other Ways to Obtain === <!-- Add a subsection for any How to Obtain info not included above. Some possible subsections are | ||
==== Winter Holiday Gifts ==== | ==== Winter Holiday Gifts ==== | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 21 April 2025
Xedrite | |
| A chunk of metal with magic-amplification properties. It is used as a form of currency among some goblins due to hyper-inflation of goblin paper money.
| |
| Value: 400
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Reward for completing Bogaku and Chief Glortok Favor quests.
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sewer Chicken | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Neutral | Rahu Sewers | |
| Ratkin Snails | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Neutral | Rahu Sewers | |
| Underground Trees | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Neutral | Rahu Sewers | |
| Ratkin Gaming Habits | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Neutral | Rahu Sewers | |
| Ratkin Appetizers | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Comfortable | Rahu Sewers | |
| Necro-Rats! | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Comfortable | Rahu Sewers | |
| Rattus Root, The Book Of Knowledge | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Comfortable | Rahu Sewers | |
| Necromancy Target Practice | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Comfortable | Rahu Sewers | |
| Cheese Testing | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Friends | Rahu Sewers | |
| Punt Some Loungers | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Friends | Rahu Sewers | |
| Some Miner Tests | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Friends | Rahu Sewers | |
| More Miner Tests | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Friends | Rahu Sewers | |
| Lucky Teeth | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | Neutral | Rahu Sewers | |
| If Trees Could Talk | 1 | One time only | Bogaku | CloseFriends | Rahu Sewers | |
| Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Fishtenders | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Off-Duty Ratkin Miners | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Miners | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Necro-Shamans | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Undying Ratkin Miners | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Necro Rats | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Ratkin Soldiers | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Vipers | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Meat Snails | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Treants | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Undying Ratkin Blasters | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Off-Duty Ratkin Shamans | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Accursed Hippos | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Sewer Rats | 1 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Ratkin! | 2 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer | |
| Goblin Avenger: Ratkin!!! | 10 | 66 Hours | Unknown | Neutral | Rahu Sewer |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Xedrite is a valuable metal mostly used for bartering and training with Bogaku.
Using in Recipes
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Poe | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Loves (Ores) |
Bartering Uses
Bogaku will exchange a variety of items for Xedrite.
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.