Difference between revisions of "Tealight"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zhia Lian Event: I Sense a Disturbance]] || 3 (UseItem) || 60 Days || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Event: Tealight Tree-Topper]] || 3 (Collect) || 91 Days || [[Rick Snapley]] || Unknown || [[New Prestonbule Cave]] in Gazluk || | | [[Event: Tealight Tree-Topper]] || 3 (Collect) || 91 Days || [[Rick Snapley]] || Unknown || [[New Prestonbule Cave]] in Gazluk || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zhia Lian Event: A Hat From a Bat]] || 5 (Collect) || 60 Days || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zhia Lian Event: A Better Hat From a Bat]] || 10 (Collect) || 60 Days || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 21 April 2025
Tealight | |
| A tiny short-lived light used for decoration.
Tealights are non-interactible. They last for 5 minutes. You can deploy up to 5 tealights at a time.
| |
| Value: 20
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Tealight | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
None.
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ser Lorentz | Near the Teleportation Circle. | Likes (Candles) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhia Lian Event: I Sense a Disturbance | 3 (UseItem) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | |
| Event: Tealight Tree-Topper | 3 (Collect) | 91 Days | Rick Snapley | Unknown | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | |
| Zhia Lian Event: A Hat From a Bat | 5 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | |
| Zhia Lian Event: A Better Hat From a Bat | 10 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |