Difference between revisions of "Basic Armor Stake"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Jewelry Crafting]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Jewelry Crafting]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Quality Magic Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Quality Magic Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5567.png</span> [[Basic Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Quality Magic Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Quality Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 58 || Quality Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5588.png</span> [[Silver Ore]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5567.png</span> [[Basic Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Quality Magic Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 59 || Quality Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 59 || Quality Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5567.png</span> [[Basic Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Quality Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Quality Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Quality Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Ice Core]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5181.png</span> [[Potent Acidic Cleanser]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5567.png</span> [[Basic Armor Stake]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_17002.png</span> [[Quality Winter Fae Ring]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:48, 22 April 2025
Basic Armor Stake | |||||
| A specially-shaped piece of hardened metal. This is used in the making of plate mail armor.
| |||||
| Value: 35
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Basic Armor Stake | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Amutasa | Rahu |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 | Quality Magic Ring (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 58 | Quality Magic Ring (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 59 | Quality Winter Fae Ring (Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
| 61 | Quality Winter Fae Ring (Max-Enchanted) | Crystal x1 Crystal x1 |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Tremmond Blackhammer | Old Town in Povus | Likes (Armor Stakes) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primitive Armor Stakes | 4 (Collect) | 1 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Povus |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Basic Armor Stake to Sheyna for 801 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.