Difference between revisions of "Mortal-Realm Flora Sample"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Added a few possible items produced by this) |
m (Added a possible yield) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|extra = {{Spoiler| | |extra = {{Spoiler| | ||
|{{ITEM EXTRA infobox | |{{ITEM EXTRA infobox | ||
| − | | stack = | + | | stack = 100 |
| keywords = <p>{{KW|Consumable}}{{KW|Nature}}</p> | | keywords = <p>{{KW|Consumable}}{{KW|Nature}}</p> | ||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
table = class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable", Monster, Location | table = class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable", Monster, Location | ||
</dpl> | </dpl> | ||
| − | |||
=== Gathering === | === Gathering === | ||
<!-- Include items obtained from ground spawns such as fruit | <!-- Include items obtained from ground spawns such as fruit | ||
| Line 121: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Peach}} | |{{Item|Peach}} | ||
| + | |{{Item|Peas}} | ||
| + | |{{Item|Dandelion}} | ||
| + | |{{Item|Desert Rose}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{Item|Spruce Wood Chips}} | ||
| + | |{{Item|Elven Lily}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:12, 18 January 2026
Mortal-Realm Flora Sample | |||||
| It's a sealed pouch with something inside.
| |||||
| Value: 150
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Captain Evergloam | The Wintertide |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Science Deck Sadness | 10 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | CloseFriends | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
None.
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| The Floriculturist | Flying Rock | Likes (Nature-Related Items) |
| Roshun the Traitor | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Hates (Nature-Related Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.
Other Uses
Opening
Possible items produced include: