Difference between revisions of "Dye Monster"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
SpiceWeasel (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Recipe: Yellow Green Dye || 16 || 1380 | |Recipe: Yellow Green Dye || 16 || 1380 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Recipe: Royal Blue Dye || | + | |Recipe: Royal Blue Dye || 51 || 6305 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:NPCs]][[Category:Serbule NPCs]][[Category:Construct]][[Category:Skill Trainer]][[Category:Talks to Animals]] | [[Category:NPCs]][[Category:Serbule NPCs]][[Category:Construct]][[Category:Skill Trainer]][[Category:Talks to Animals]] | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 17 May 2019
| Dye Golem
| |
|---|---|
A little automaton loaded with advanced dye recipes.
| |
| Region: | [[Serbule]]
|
| Location: | Tent to the southwest.
|
| Beast Speak: | Yes
|
| Skill Trainer: | Dye Making
|
“Hello, Charles Thompson or designated friend! I have several colorization tutorials available.
The Dye Golem is a colorization automaton owned by Charles Thompson. Charles will grant access to the Dye Monster to his friends.
Location
- Serbule
- In a tent along the southwest path to Serbule Crypt.
Training
Ability Level Gold Recipe: Aquamarine Dye 16 1380 Recipe: Pale Green Dye 16 1380 Recipe: Dark Blue Dye 16 1380 Recipe: Blue Dye 16 1380 Recipe: White Dye 16 1380 Recipe: Crimson Dye 16 1380 Recipe: Dark Khaki Dye 16 1380 Recipe: Yellow Green Dye 16 1380 Recipe: Royal Blue Dye 51 6305
