Difference between revisions of "Perfect Cotton"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Cottonworker's Display #A || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Cottonworker's Display #A || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5565.png</span> [[Thin Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_A|Cottonworker's Display #A]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Cottonworker's Display #B || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Cottonworker's Display #B || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_B|Cottonworker's Display #B]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 61 || Cottonworker's Display #C || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 61 || Cottonworker's Display #C || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5284.png</span> [[Pansy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_C|Cottonworker's Display #C]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 81 || Cottonworker's Display #D || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 81 || Cottonworker's Display #D || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5942.png</span> [[Flower Wrap]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5566.png</span> [[Mesh Grate]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5285.png</span> [[Marigold]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5286.png</span> [[Poppy]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5287.png</span> [[Red Rose]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5288.png</span> [[Elven Lily]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5467.png</span> [[Winterhue]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5466.png</span> [[Desert Rose]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Dandelion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Fae Mysotis]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5721.png</span> [[Tulip]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5603.png</span> [[Cottonworker's_Display_D|Cottonworker's Display #D]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Fine Cotton Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Fine Cotton Yarn || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5361.png</span> [[Carded Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Cotton Thread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 22 || Cotton Thread || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Strong Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Strong Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x4 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5555.png</span> [[Strong Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Extreme Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Extreme Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5556.png</span> [[Extreme Spider Silk]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Incredible Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Incredible Spider Silk || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5073.png</span> [[Spiderweb]] x6 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5557.png</span> [[Incredible Spider Silk]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Expert's First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Expert's First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Expert's First Aid Kit]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Master First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Master First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Master First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Amazing First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Amazing First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5150.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Amazing First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v338/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 4 October 2020
Perfect Cotton | |
| High-quality cotton fibers that have been cleaned and prepared.
| |
| Value: 70
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Carded Cotton (from Cotton Gin) | |
|
| 25 | Carded Cotton (Expert Level) | |
|
| 45 | Carded Cotton (Master Level) | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Cottonworker's Display #A | |
|
| 41 | Cottonworker's Display #B | |
|
| 61 | Cottonworker's Display #C | |
|
| 81 | Cottonworker's Display #D | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Fine Cotton Yarn | |
|
| 22 | Cotton Thread | |
|
| 25 | Strong Spider Silk | |
|
| 35 | Extreme Spider Silk | |
|
| 45 | Incredible Spider Silk | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Expert's First Aid Kit | |
|
| 46 | Master First Aid Bomb | |
|
| 56 | Amazing First Aid Bomb | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Perfect Cotton to Thimble Pete for 3638 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.