Difference between revisions of "Swampweed"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v339, bot version 102. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v339 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Nice Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Nice Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6373.png</span> [[Nice Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5142.png</span> [[Oak Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Nice Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 35 || Meat Candy || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5828.png</span> [[Meat Candy]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 51 || Snakemeat Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Snakemeat Wraps]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 55 || Swamp Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Swamp Salad]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Groovalu || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 74 || Top Swamp Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Top Swamp Steak]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Groovalu || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6288.png</span> [[Spriggan Nut]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Groovalu]] x2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Grapefish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Grapefish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Grapefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5678.png</span> [[Basic Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Grapefish Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || Grapefish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 11 || Grapefish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Grapefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5678.png</span> [[Basic Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v339/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Grapefish Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 15 October 2020
Swampweed | |||||
| A bunch of greens that grow in swamps and sewers. Edible if properly dried and prepared.
| |||||
| Value: 35
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | Nice Woodland Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Meat Candy | |
|
| 51 | Snakemeat Wraps | |
|
| 55 | Swamp Salad | |
|
| 74 | Top Swamp Steak | |
|
| 75 | Groovalu | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Grapefish Nigiri | |
|
| 11 | Grapefish Sushi Roll | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.