Difference between revisions of "Non-Fiction Writing/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→{{msg:BASEPAGENAME}} Complete Recipe List) |
m (→Required Hang Out Materials) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item icon|Archery Textbook (Levels 0-10)}} Levels 11-20 | |{{Item icon|Archery Textbook (Levels 0-10)}} Levels 11-20 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Item|Basic Ink}} x 3, {{Item|Simple Parchment}} x5 |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item icon|Archery Textbook (Levels 0-10)}} Levels 21-30 | |{{Item icon|Archery Textbook (Levels 0-10)}} Levels 21-30 | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 29 May 2021
Non-Fiction Writing textbooks are crafted through the hang-out process and do not appear in any Recipe lists. Instead, available recipes can be found at a Non-Fiction Writing Table.
Skills with Textbooks
Required Hang Out Materials
| Levels | Ingredients |
|---|---|
| x 1, x5 | |
| x 3, x5 | |