Difference between revisions of "Amazing Tannin Powder"
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Carpentry]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Carpentry]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Great Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Great Melee Staff]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 63 || Great Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Great Combat Staff]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 63 || Great Melee Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Great Melee Staff]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 63 || Great Combat Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Great Combat Staff]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 63 || Great Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Great Club]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Great | + | | 63 || Great Club (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Great Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 64 || Great Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 65% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Great Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 64 || Great Priest Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 65% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Great Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 66 || Great Chemistry Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 65% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5761.png</span> [[Dwarven Weight]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Great Chemistry Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 68 || Great Chemistry Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 65% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5761.png</span> [[Dwarven Weight]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Great Chemistry Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 73 || Amazing Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Amazing Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 73 || Amazing Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Amazing Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Melee Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Amazing Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Combat Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Amazing Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing | + | | 73 || Amazing Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Amazing Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing | + | | 73 || Amazing Club (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Amazing Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 74 || Amazing Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 75% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Amazing Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 74 || Amazing Priest Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 75% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Amazing Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 76 || Amazing Chemistry Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 75% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5748.png</span> [[Metal Claw]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Amazing Chemistry Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 78 || Amazing Chemistry Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5698.png</span> [[Spruce Wood]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 75% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5748.png</span> [[Metal Claw]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Amazing Chemistry Staff]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 118: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Great Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Great Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5084.png</span> [[Great Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 || Amazing Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 65 || Amazing Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5084.png</span> [[Amazing Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Amazing Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Amazing Leather Roll]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:01, 22 April 2025
Amazing Tannin Powder | |
| A compound that contains tannic acid. It can be used to create great and amazing leather.
| |
| Value: 50
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Firaki | Ilmari |
| Floxie | Fae Realm |
| Kleave | Eltibule |
| Sirine | Rahu |
| Syndra | Kur Mountains |
| Tavilak | Red Wing Casino |
| The Wombat | Sun Vale |
| Ukorga | Kur Mountains |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Great Leather Roll | |
|
| 65 | Amazing Leather Roll | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.