Difference between revisions of "Mortal-Realm Flora Sample"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Updating infobox, v445) |
m (Added a possible yield) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Item|Spruce Wood Chips}} | |{{Item|Spruce Wood Chips}} | ||
| + | |{{Item|Elven Lily}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:12, 18 January 2026
Mortal-Realm Flora Sample | |||||
| It's a sealed pouch with something inside.
| |||||
| Value: 150
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Captain Evergloam | The Wintertide |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Science Deck Sadness | 10 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | CloseFriends | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
None.
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| The Floriculturist | Flying Rock | Likes (Nature-Related Items) |
| Roshun the Traitor | The Housing Complex in Northern Serbule | Hates (Nature-Related Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.
Other Uses
Opening
Possible items produced include: