Difference between revisions of "Secret Vinegar"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Sushi Preparation]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Sushi Preparation]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Catfish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Catfish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Catfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Secret Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Catfish Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Yellow Perch Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Yellow Perch Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Yellow Perch Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Secret Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Yellow Perch Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Catfish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Catfish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Catfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Secret Vinegar]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Catfish Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Yellow Perch Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Yellow Perch Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Yellow Perch Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Secret Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Yellow Perch Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 22 April 2025
Secret Vinegar | |||||
| This vinegar infusion is a closely-guarded secret.
| |||||
| Value: 200
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Catfish Nigiri | |
|
| 25 | Yellow Perch Nigiri | |
|
| 28 | Catfish Sushi Roll | |
|
| 32 | Yellow Perch Sushi Roll | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.