Difference between revisions of "Molasses"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Pale Rum (Un-Aged) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Pale Rum (Un-Aged) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5326.png</span> [[Barrel]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5732.png</span> [[Goblin Ale Yeast]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Un-Aged Pale Rum]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Brown Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Brown Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Brown Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Brown Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Brown Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x15<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Brown Ale Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x17<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Dwarven Stout (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Dwarven Stout (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5736.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Bourbon (Un-Aged) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Bourbon (Un-Aged) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5326.png</span> [[Barrel]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x10<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5737.png</span> [[Pilsner Yeast]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Un-Aged Bourbon]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Dwarven Stout Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Dwarven Stout Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x20<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5736.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Dwarven Stout Keg]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80 || Pilsner (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5737.png</span> [[Pilsner Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Pilsner]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 83 || Pilsner Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x23<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5737.png</span> [[Pilsner Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Pilsner Keg]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Porter (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5738.png</span> [[Porter Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Porter]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 93 || Porter Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x25<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5738.png</span> [[Porter Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomC4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Coral, Groxmax, Porcini, Black Foot Morel]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishC3|Mint, Honey, or Juniper Berries]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Porter Keg]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 102: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Candied Heart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Candied Heart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5168.png</span> [[Heart]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5978.png</span> [[Candied Heart]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Barbecued Mystery Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Barbecued Mystery Meat || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5533.png</span> [[Stringy Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5678.png</span> [[Basic Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[Barbecued Mystery Meat]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Barbecue Rabbit Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Barbecue Rabbit Chops || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5648.png</span> [[Great Rabbit Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[Barbecue Rabbit Chops]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Tasty Gingerbread Human || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Tasty Gingerbread Human || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5117.png</span> [[Egg]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5853.png</span> [[Tasty Gingerbread Human]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Sweet and Numb Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Sweet and Numb Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[Sweet and Numb Chicken]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Barbecue Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Barbecue Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6467.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5724.png</span> [[Molasses]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5933.png</span> [[Barbecue Chicken]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 02:07, 22 April 2025
Molasses | |||||
| Sweet sugarcane molasses, useful for cooking or making alcohol.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Molasses | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Candied Heart | |
|
| 34 | Barbecued Mystery Meat | |
|
| 36 | Barbecue Rabbit Chops | |
|
| 40 | Tasty Gingerbread Human | |
|
| 40 | Sweet and Numb Chicken | |
|
| 44 | Barbecue Chicken | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Molasses to Irkima for 1164 councils. Requires Industry Level 25.