Difference between revisions of "Currencies"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
m (tweaking the naming for guild roster) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Councils || General currency accepted across Alharth and the explored Fae Realms. || Lots of things | | Councils || General currency accepted across Alharth and the explored Fae Realms. || Lots of things | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Guild Credits || A bartering token granted as a reward for your guild completing [[Guild Quests]]. These disappear if you leave your guild. || Bartering for items at a | + | | Guild Credits || A bartering token granted as a reward for your guild completing [[Guild Quests]]. These disappear if you leave your guild. || Bartering for items at a Guild Roster, teleporting to your guild hall, resurrecting fellow players, etc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Dreva Blessings || Blessings bestowed upon faithful Druids by the meddling nature spirit Dreva || ??? | | Dreva Blessings || Blessings bestowed upon faithful Druids by the meddling nature spirit Dreva || ??? | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Live Event Credits || Rewarded for participating in various server events || Bartering with [[Cinnamon the rabbit]] and [[Riston]] | | Live Event Credits || Rewarded for participating in various server events || Bartering with [[Cinnamon the rabbit]] and [[Riston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Glamours || | + | | Glamours || From [[Glamour Berry]] and [[Glamour Gourd]] items and [[VIP]] bonuses || Applying a different appearance to your gear. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Vidaria Renown || Rewarded for participating in events and quests in [[Vidaria]] || Purchasing skills and recipes from various NPCs in [[Vidaria]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mechanics]] | [[Category:Mechanics]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:10, 18 July 2025
Currencies and Pseudo-Currencies
Your balances can be checked by going to the Persona window and moving one pane to the left.
| Currency | Description/Source | Uses |
|---|---|---|
| Councils | General currency accepted across Alharth and the explored Fae Realms. | Lots of things |
| Guild Credits | A bartering token granted as a reward for your guild completing Guild Quests. These disappear if you leave your guild. | Bartering for items at a Guild Roster, teleporting to your guild hall, resurrecting fellow players, etc. |
| Dreva Blessings | Blessings bestowed upon faithful Druids by the meddling nature spirit Dreva | ??? |
| Warden Points | A reward for helping with the daily Warden Alert | Bartering with Milton. |
| Combat Wisdom | ??? | ??? |
| Live Event Credits | Rewarded for participating in various server events | Bartering with Cinnamon the rabbit and Riston |
| Glamours | From Glamour Berry and Glamour Gourd items and VIP bonuses | Applying a different appearance to your gear. |
| Vidaria Renown | Rewarded for participating in events and quests in Vidaria | Purchasing skills and recipes from various NPCs in Vidaria |