Difference between revisions of "Crude Tallow"
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Crude Tallow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Crude Tallow || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6368.png</span> [[Lumpy Animal Fat]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Obtaining through Bartering === | === Obtaining through Bartering === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Candle Making]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Rough Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Rough Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Rough Floral Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Wick || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5312.png</span> [[String]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Crude Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Crude Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5018.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Flakes]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Crude Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Crude Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Crude Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Crude Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Crude Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Crude Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5043.png</span> [[Red Aster]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5044.png</span> [[Violet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Crude Floral Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Decent Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Decent Brisk Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Blood Mushroom Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6376.png</span> [[Decent Brisk Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Head Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Head Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6385.png</span> [[Head Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Crude Bacon Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Crude Bacon Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Bacon]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6380.png</span> [[Crude Bacon Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Crude Seafoam Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Crude Seafoam Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6318.png</span> [[Small Conch]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6381.png</span> [[Crude Seafoam Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Crude Desert Breeze Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Crude Desert Breeze Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6322.png</span> [[Sand Dollar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6382.png</span> [[Crude Desert Breeze Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Crude Arctic Dawn Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Crude Arctic Dawn Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5987.png</span> [[Toxic Ice Sludge]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6383.png</span> [[Crude Arctic Dawn Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Crude Dark Sight Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Crude Dark Sight Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5517.png</span> [[Arm Bones]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6384.png</span> [[Crude Dark Sight Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Lich Illusion Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Lich Illusion Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6303.png</span> [[Creepy Starfish]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5065.png</span> [[Ectoplasm]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5897.png</span> [[Pure Pineal Juice]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6384.png</span> [[Lich Illusion Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Decent Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Decent Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5144.png</span> [[Cedar Wood Chips]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Decent Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 38 || Decent Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 38 || Decent Floral Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6364.png</span> [[Crude Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5282.png</span> [[Dahlia]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5283.png</span> [[Daisy]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6378.png</span> [[Decent Floral Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 134: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
None. | None. | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Uses === | === Other Uses === | ||
<!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | <!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | ||
Latest revision as of 05:44, 22 April 2025
Crude Tallow | |||||
| A useful form of rendered fat.
| |||||
| Value: 11
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Crude Tallow | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.