Difference between revisions of "Cheesemaking/Recipes"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
SpiceWeasel (talk | contribs) |
SpiceWeasel (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 0 || Butter || 10 || 40 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20.0% ">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 || Create basic butter. Bland but buttery. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) | | 0 || Butter || 10 || 40 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20.0% ">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 || Create basic butter. Bland but buttery. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Sour Cream || 8 || 32 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20.0% ">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin of Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 || Creates a lumpy dairy product used to flavor many types of dishes. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Note: One aged firkin | + | | 2 || Sour Cream || 8 || 32 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20.0% ">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin of Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 || Creates a lumpy dairy product used to flavor many types of dishes. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Note: One aged firkin yields 4 sour creams. |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Cottage Cheese || 16 || 64 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5145.png</span> [[Basic Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Durability consumed: 15.0% ">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20.0% ">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5338.png</span> [[Cottage Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Whey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 || Create a liquidy cheese with large curds. (Requires a stove or fire pit.)<br><br>Cheese Type:Fresh | | 4 || Cottage Cheese || 16 || 64 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5145.png</span> [[Basic Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Durability consumed: 15.0% ">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20.0% ">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5338.png</span> [[Cottage Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Whey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v307/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 || Create a liquidy cheese with large curds. (Requires a stove or fire pit.)<br><br>Cheese Type:Fresh | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 18 November 2018
Click "Expand" on the box below to view a complete list of Recipes for the Cheesemaking skill.
| Lvl | Name | XP | Bonus XP | Ingredients | Results | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Butter | 10 | 40 | |
|
Create basic butter. Bland but buttery. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) |
| 2 | Sour Cream | 8 | 32 | |
|
Creates a lumpy dairy product used to flavor many types of dishes. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Note: One aged firkin yields 4 sour creams. |
| 4 | Cottage Cheese | 16 | 64 | |
|
Create a liquidy cheese with large curds. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Fresh |
| 4 | Sweet Butter | 16 | 64 | |
|
Creates an innately sweet butter that is useful in many cooking recipes. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) |
| 5 | Cream Cheese | 20 | 80 | |
|
Create a spreadable cheese with a sour taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Fresh |
| 6 | Prim Cheese | 24 | 96 | |
|
Create a sweet brown cheese made with sour cream. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Whey |
| 9 | Laressa's Cheese | 36 | 144 | |
|
Create a liquidy cheese with small curds and a sweet taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Fresh |
| 10 | Urda Cheese | 40 | 160 | |
|
Create a spreadable cheese that's mild and quite sweet and perfect for desserts. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Whey |
| 12 | Neufchatel Cheese | 48 | 192 | |
|
Create a liquidy cheese with small curds. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Fresh |
| 14 | Mild Cheddar Cheese | 56 | 224 | |
|
Create a very basic mild cheddar cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Semi-Hard |
| 16 | Ricotta Cheese | 64 | 256 | |
|
Create a spreadable cheese that's very mild and slightly sweet. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Whey |
| 17 | Munster Cheese | 68 | 272 | |
|
Create a flavorful semi-soft cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Semi-Hard |
| 18 | Cheshire Cheese | 72 | 288 | |
|
Create a pleasantly mild semi-hard cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Semi-Hard |
| 19 | Gloucester Cheese | 76 | 304 | |
|
Create a mild semi-hard cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Semi-Hard |
| 20 | Brunost Cheese | 80 | 320 | |
|
Create a very sweet brown cheese made with sour cream. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Whey |
| 21 | Fairwing Cheese | 84 | 336 | |
|
Create a pleasantly sweet semi-hard cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Semi-Hard |
| 22 | Cantal Cheese | 88 | 352 | |
|
Create a simple cheese that's often used melted in other recipes. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Semi-Hard |
| 24 | Sharp Cheddar Cheese | 96 | 384 | |
|
Create a tangy cheddar cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Hard |
| 26 | Brocciu Cheese | 104 | 416 | |
|
Create an extremely soft cheese that can be shaped into different forms. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Whey |
| 28 | Brie Cheese | 112 | 448 | |
|
Create a cask of a white-mold cheese with a savory taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:White |
| 30 | Raclette Cheese | 120 | 480 | |
|
Create a semi-firm cheese used in making a dish by the same name (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Semi-Hard |
| 32 | Havarti Cheese | 128 | 512 | |
|
Create a semi-soft cheese with a buttery taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Semi-Hard |
| 34 | Camembert Cheese | 136 | 544 | |
|
Create a cask of a white-mold cheese with a complex taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:White |
| 36 | Parmesan Cheese | 144 | 576 | |
|
Create a very hard cheese, suitable for grating as a topping. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Hard |
| 38 | Mozzarella Cheese | 152 | 608 | |
|
Create a pulled-curd cheese with a rubbery but sweet taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Pulled-Curd |
| 40 | Emmentaler Cheese | 160 | 640 | |
|
Create a cask of a white-mold cheese with a bland taste. It's known for having small holes in the final cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:White |
| 42 | Pepper Jack Cheese | 168 | 672 | |
|
Create a sweet and spicy hard cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Hard |
| 44 | Limburger Cheese | 176 | 704 | |
|
Create a cask of a washed-rind cheese with a pungent odor and tangy taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:White |
| 46 | Haerel Cheese | 184 | 736 | |
|
Create a pleasant hard cheese that's favored by elves. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Hard |
| 48 | Danablu Cheese | 192 | 768 | |
|
Create a cask of a blue cheese with a sweet taste and relatively little odor. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Blue |
| 50 | Appenzeller Cheese | 200 | 800 | |
|
Create a cask of a washed-rind cheese with a pleasant smell and hard consistency. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:White |
| 51 | Gul Cheese | 204 | 816 | |
|
Create a pulled-curd cheese with a rubbery texture and a complex taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Pulled-Curd |
| 52 | Edam Cheese | 208 | 832 | |
|
Create a nutty, and quite hard, cheese. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Hard |
| 54 | Roquefort Cheese | 216 | 864 | |
|
Create a blue cheese with a relatively mild taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Blue |
| 56 | Ricotta Forte | 224 | 896 | |
|
Create a spreadable cheese with an aggressive, cloying taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Whey |
| 58 | Sirine Cheese | 232 | 928 | |
|
Create a cask of a brined cheese with a clean, savory flavor. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Brine |
| 60 | Grasgot Cheese | 240 | 960 | |
|
Create a cask of a blue cheese with a bland taste and smell. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Blue |
| 62 | Provolone Cheese | 248 | 992 | |
|
Create a pulled-curd cheese with a slightly rubbery, very bland taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Pulled-Curd |
| 64 | Telemea Cheese | 256 | 1024 | |
|
Create a cask of a brined cheese with a salty, nutty flavor. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Brine |
| 66 | Cambozola Cheese | 264 | 1056 | |
|
Create a cask of a blue cheese with a complex palette of tastes and smells. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Blue |
| 68 | Scamorza Cheese | 272 | 1088 | |
|
Create a pulled-curd cheese with a slightly rubbery, sweet taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Pulled-Curd |
| 70 | Halloumi Cheese | 280 | 1120 | |
|
Create a cask of a brined cheese with a clean, sour taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Brine |
| 72 | Feta Cheese | 288 | 1152 | |
|
Create a cask of a brined cheese with a clean, slightly sour taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Brine |
| 74 | Gouda Cheese | 296 | 1184 | |
|
Create a hard cheese with a tangy taste. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Hard |
| 76 | Stilton Cheese | 304 | 1216 | |
|
Create a cask of a blue cheese with a luxurious taste and a horrific odor. (Requires a stove or fire pit.) Cheese Type:Blue |