Difference between revisions of "Amazing Snail Gauntlets"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Updating infobox, v349) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Snail Gauntlets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Snail Gauntlets (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Giant Snail Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5398.png</span> [[Grizlark]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_13009.png</span> [[Amazing Snail Gauntlets]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Amazing Snail Gauntlets (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Amazing Snail Gauntlets (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5074.png</span> [[Giant Snail Shell]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5403.png</span> [[Snail Sinews]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5175.png</span> [[Leather Strips]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5398.png</span> [[Grizlark]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5702.png</span> [[Glowy Yellow Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_13009.png</span> [[Amazing Snail Gauntlets]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 27 September 2021
Amazing Snail Gauntlets | |||||||||
| Endurance 70
| |||||||||
| Made of snail shells and sinew.
| |||||||||
+85 -5.0 +13 +13 +13 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 294
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | Amazing Snail Gauntlets (Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 73 | Amazing Snail Gauntlets (Max-Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Items Worn on the Hands and Loot) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |