Difference between revisions of "Quality Werewolf Barding"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Reinforce Metal Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Reinforce Metal Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5299.png</span> [[Good Metal Slab]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalShirt|Metal Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+5 Armor'''.<br>Consumes '''20 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Add Pockets To Metal Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Add Pockets To Metal Shirt || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5301.png</span> [[Masterwork Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5580.png</span> [[Gold Ore]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalShirt|Metal Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+1 Pockets'''.<br>Consumes '''12 Enhancement Points'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 75 || Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5576.png</span> [[Amazing Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5584.png</span> [[Stibnite]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5182.png</span> [[Sulfur]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalArmor|Metal Armor]] x1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 85 || Reinforce Metal Shirt (Elven Style) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6403.png</span> [[Extraordinary Metal Slab]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalShirt|Metal Shirt]] x1 || Adds '''+5 Armor'''.<br>Consumes '''5 Enhancement Points'''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | Also can be used in any recipes which call for: | ||
Revision as of 00:57, 22 April 2025
Quality Werewolf Barding | |||||||||||
| Werewolf 45
| |||||||||||
| Strong metal designed to fit on the chest and shoulders of a wolf.
| |||||||||||
| Equipping this armor teaches you the Werewolf Armor suit bonus ability. +122 +91 +53 +15 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 210
| |||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Quality Werewolf Barding (Enchanted) | Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 51 | Quality Werewolf Barding (Max-Enchanted) | Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Metal Armor (1 color) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 20 | Reinforce Metal Shirt | Metal Shirt x1 |
Adds +5 Armor. Consumes 20 Enhancement Points. |
| 25 | Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 40 | Add Pockets To Metal Shirt | Metal Shirt x1 |
Adds +1 Pockets. Consumes 12 Enhancement Points. |
| 50 | Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 75 | Hammer Metal Armor Back Into Stock Shape | Metal Armor x1 |
|
| 85 | Reinforce Metal Shirt (Elven Style) | Metal Shirt x1 |
Adds +5 Armor. Consumes 5 Enhancement Points. |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Silvia | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Loves (Chest Armor and Loot) |
| Ferand Deftwhisper | Old Town in Povus | Likes (Metal Shirts and Loot) |
| Tadion | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Pieces of Metal Armor and Loot) |
| The Wombat | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Hates (Pieces of Metal Armor) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Quality Werewolf Barding to Sheyna for 16575 councils. Requires Industry Level 45.