Difference between revisions of "Blue Dye"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Blacksmithing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Metal Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x2<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5551.png</span> [[Lac]] x3<br>[[:Category:Items/MetalDyeableArmor|Dyeable Metal Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Buckle of Easy Hammering || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Buckle of Easy Hammering || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5300.png</span> [[Expert-Quality Metal Slab]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6082.png</span> [[Blue Dye]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_20002.png</span> [[Buckle of Easy Hammering]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Dye Making: Dye My Rabbity Fur Blue || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Dye Making: Dye My Rabbity Fur Blue || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6082.png</span> [[Blue Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Leather Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Leather Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5330.png</span> [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/ClothDyeableArmor|Cloth Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Dye Organic Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Dye Organic Armor (1 color) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5178.png</span> [[Rough Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 22 April 2025
Blue Dye | |||||
| Dye used to color a piece of clothing or armor blue.
| |||||
| Value: 250
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Blue Dye | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event: Bonus - Feeling Blue | 1 | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Metal Armor (1 color) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Metal Armor (2 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Metal Armor (3 colors) | Dyeable Metal Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | Buckle of Easy Hammering | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Dye Making: Dye My Rabbity Fur Blue | |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Leather Armor (1 color) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Cloth Armor (1 color) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Cloth Armor (2 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Cloth Armor (3 colors) | Cloth Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Organic Armor (1 color) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Elaina | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Dye) |
| Jake the Buckler | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Dye) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Blue Dye to Irkima for 5492 councils. Requires Industry Level 20.