Difference between revisions of "Basic Skinning Knife"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Artistry]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Artistry]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Owl Jack O' Lantern || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Owl Jack O' Lantern || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 0% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Basic First Aid Kit]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5409.png</span> [[Owl Jack O' Lantern]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Good First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Good First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Good First Aid Kit]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Good First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Good First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5363.png</span> [[Fine Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 10% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Good First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Forensic Inspection Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Forensic Inspection Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Basic First Aid Kit]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_4004.png</span> [[Forensic Inspection Kit]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Expert's First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Expert's First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Expert's First Aid Kit]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 36 || Expert's First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 36 || Expert's First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5148.png</span> [[Field Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Expert's First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Master First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Master First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Master First Aid Kit]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 46 || Master First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 46 || Master First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5149.png</span> [[Blusher Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Master First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Amazing First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Amazing First Aid Kit || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5938.png</span> [[Cotton Thread]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5939.png</span> [[Canvas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5060.png</span> [[Amazing First Aid Kit]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 || Amazing First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 56 || Amazing First Aid Bomb || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5359.png</span> [[Perfect Cotton]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5362.png</span> [[Coarse Cotton Yarn]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5150.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Suspension]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5169.png</span> [[Basic Skinning Knife]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5549.png</span> [[Amazing First Aid Bomb]] x8<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 02:18, 22 April 2025
Basic Skinning Knife | |||||
| A basic skinning knife for novice skinners. (+2 to your effective skill when skinning.)
| |||||
| Value: 40
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Basic Skinning Knife | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Owl Jack O' Lantern | |
|
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Fish Gut | Skinning Knife | Fishing | 5 | 5% | Never |
| |
Fish Gut 2 | Skinning Knife | Fishing | 15 | 5% | Never |
| |
Fish Gut 3 | Skinning Knife | Fishing | 25 | 5% | Never |
| |
Fish Gut 4 | Skinning Knife | Fishing | 45 | 5% | Never |
| |
Fish Gut 5 | Skinning Knife | Fishing | 60 | 5% | Never |
| |
Fish Gut 6 | Skinning Knife | Fishing | 75 | 5% | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fancier Knives | 5 (Collect) | One time only | Yogzi | Neutral | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale |