Difference between revisions of "Earring"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→How to Obtain) |
(→How to Obtain) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Lvl !! style="width: 11%" | Name !! style="width: 10%" | Ingredients !! style="width: 40%" | Description !! style="width: 30%" | Source || | ! Lvl !! style="width: 11%" | Name !! style="width: 10%" | Ingredients !! style="width: 40%" | Description !! style="width: 30%" | Source || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Ursula's Earrings || N/A || +20 direct fire damage || Hidden stash in Serbule | + | | 30 || Ursula's Earrings || N/A || +20 direct fire damage || Hidden stash in [[Serbule Crypt]] following defeat of [[Ursula]]. Near the puzzle chest. || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Earrings of Glowy Crystal Resistance || N/A || Reduces the rate of accumulation of yellow crystal sickness. || A ring obtained from | + | | 60 || Earrings of Glowy Crystal Resistance || N/A || Reduces the rate of accumulation of yellow crystal sickness. || A ring obtained from [[Aven]] in [[Gazluk]] Plateau. || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:38, 21 August 2025
Description
Earrings are the human racial jewelry, that equips in the racial jewelry slot. They are a partially implemented feature. Conversely, Rakshasa appear to be the only race whose racial jewelry drops regularly from enemies, starting in Ilmari Desert.
How to Obtain
There are limited earring options available at this time. Below is a list of earrings, their effect, and their location. Click "Expand" on the box below to view a complete list of found Earrings
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Description | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Ursula's Earrings | N/A | +20 direct fire damage | Hidden stash in Serbule Crypt following defeat of Ursula. Near the puzzle chest. | |
| 60 | Earrings of Glowy Crystal Resistance | N/A | Reduces the rate of accumulation of yellow crystal sickness. | A ring obtained from Aven in Gazluk Plateau. |