Difference between revisions of "Midge the Apothecary"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (→Bartering) |
m (→Bartering) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
Players are given two options during each period. Items she asks for include: | Players are given two options during each period. Items she asks for include: | ||
| − | {| | + | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" |
!Give | !Give | ||
!Receive | !Receive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Fae Honeycomb}} x 5-8 || {{Item|Royal Jelly}} | + | | {{Item|Fae Honeycomb}} x 5-8 || rowspan = "22" | {{Item|Royal Jelly}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Huge Fae Honeycomb}} x 1-2 | + | | {{Item|Huge Fae Honeycomb}} x 1-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Fae Bee Stinger}} x 8-10 | + | | {{Item|Fae Bee Stinger}} x 8-10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Fae Wasp Stinger}} x 8-10 | + | | {{Item|Fae Wasp Stinger}} x 8-10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Fae Wasp Stinger}} x 6<br> {{Item|Fae Bee Stinger}} x 2 | + | | {{Item|Fae Wasp Stinger}} x 6<br> {{Item|Fae Bee Stinger}} x 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Giant Insect Wing}} x 7-10 | + | | {{Item|Giant Insect Wing}} x 7-10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Troll Flesh}} x 8 | + | | {{Item|Troll Flesh}} x 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Sprigganberries}} x 7-10 | + | | {{Item|Sprigganberries}} x 7-10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Spriggan Nut}} x 6-7 | + | | {{Item|Spriggan Nut}} x 6-7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Powdered Mammal}} x 10 | + | | {{Item|Powdered Mammal}} x 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Pixie Dust}} x 6-9 | + | | {{Item|Pixie Dust}} x 6-9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Pixie Dust}} x 4<br> {{Item|Pixie Antler}} x 2 | + | | {{Item|Pixie Dust}} x 4<br> {{Item|Pixie Antler}} x 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Shimmerwing Wings}} x 7 | + | | {{Item|Shimmerwing Wings}} x 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Icebreeze Moth Wings}} x 7 | + | | {{Item|Icebreeze Moth Wings}} x 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Crimsonfelt Wings}} x 8 | + | | {{Item|Crimsonfelt Wings}} x 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Shimmerwing Wings}} x 4<br> {{Item|Crimsonfelt Wings}} x 3 | + | | {{Item|Shimmerwing Wings}} x 4<br> {{Item|Crimsonfelt Wings}} x 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Crimsonfelt Wings}} x 3-5<br> {{Item|Icebreeze Moth Wings}} x 3-5 | + | | {{Item|Crimsonfelt Wings}} x 3-5<br> {{Item|Icebreeze Moth Wings}} x 3-5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Cantaloupe}} x 3 | + | | {{Item|Cantaloupe}} x 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Phoenix Feather}} x 3 | + | | {{Item|Phoenix Feather}} x 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Phoenix Beak}} x 8 | + | | {{Item|Phoenix Beak}} x 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Item|Phoenix Feather}} x 3<br> {{Item|Phoenix Beak}} x 3 || {{Item| | + | | {{Item|Phoenix Feather}} x 3<br> {{Item|Phoenix Beak}} x 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{Item|Large Strawberry}} x 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Item|Phoenix Egg}} x 1 || {{Item|Royal Jelly}} x 6 | | {{Item|Phoenix Egg}} x 1 || {{Item|Royal Jelly}} x 6 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:36, 15 February 2020
| Midge the Apothecary
| |
|---|---|
| | |
| Region: | |
| Location: | |
Small Talk [view/edit]
Midge only accepts gifts at [Friends] or higher.
- Loves Mercury Hint
- Loves Cranium Powder Hint
- Loves Insect Wings Hint
Favor Rewards
Reward at [Friends].
- x1
Reward at [Close Friends].
- x1
Services
- Storage - Friends
- 8 slots at [Comfortable].
- 16 slots at [Friends].
- 24 slots at [Close Friends].
- 32 slots at [Best Friends].
- 40 slots at [Like Family].
- 48 slots at [Soul Mates].
Bartering
Midge will give one Royal Jelly in exchange for various items.
The items she requests changes every 2-4 hours (the time period varies) and the player may only barter a certain number of times per period, varying with favor.
| Favor | # of barters |
|---|---|
| Neutral Comfortable |
1 |
| Friends | 2 |
| Close Friends + | ? |
Favor with Midge the Apothecary increases by 10 each time the player barters with her.
Players are given two options during each period. Items she asks for include:
| Give | Receive |
|---|---|
| x 5-8 | |
| x 1-2 | |
| x 8-10 | |
| x 8-10 | |
| x 6 x 2 | |
| x 7-10 | |
| x 8 | |
| x 7-10 | |
| x 6-7 | |
| x 10 | |
| x 6-9 | |
| x 4 x 2 | |
| x 7 | |
| x 7 | |
| x 8 | |
| x 4 x 3 | |
| x 3-5 x 3-5 | |
| x 3 | |
| x 3 | |
| x 8 | |
| x 3 x 3 | |
| x 7 | |
| x 1 | x 6 |
Events
Winter Celebration
| [Friends] Favor - | 2x |
| [Like Family] Favor - | 2x |