Difference between revisions of "Basil"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 69 || Rustic Meatsterpiece || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 69 || Rustic Meatsterpiece || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5524.png</span> [[Dinosaur Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Rustic Meatsterpiece]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Vexfish Lettuce Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 70 || Vexfish Lettuce Wraps || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5819.png</span> [[Vexfish Lettuce Wraps]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 70 || Baked Swamp Gourd || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6445.png</span> [[Swamp Gourd]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6227.png</span> [[Rattus Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5127.png</span> [[Baked Swamp Gourd]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 74 || Top Swamp Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Top Swamp Steak]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 75 || Groovalu || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6288.png</span> [[Spriggan Nut]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Swampweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Groovalu]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 76 || Crelpin's Side Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Crelpin's Side Salad]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 78 || Treas || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 77 || Tregetable Steak || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6288.png</span> [[Spriggan Nut]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Tregetable Steak]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 78 || Treas || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5726.png</span> [[Corn]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5131.png</span> [[Treas]] x2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 80 || Hexameat Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6414.png</span> [[Hexameat]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6415.png</span> [[Frog Legs]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6305.png</span> [[Cleaned Shrimp]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6408.png</span> [[Kuvou Tongue]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6202.png</span> [[Amazing Steak]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_6223.png</span> [[Hexameat Soup]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v337 --> | <!-- v337 --> | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 27 September 2021
Basil | |||||
| A strong but pleasant-smelling herb used in cooking.
| |||||
| Value: 100
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | Rustic Meatsterpiece | |
|
| 70 | Vexfish Lettuce Wraps | |
|
| 70 | Baked Swamp Gourd | |
|
| 74 | Top Swamp Steak | |
|
| 75 | Groovalu | |
|
| 76 | Crelpin's Side Salad | |
|
| 77 | Tregetable Steak | |
|
| 78 | Treas | |
|
| 80 | Hexameat Soup | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Basil | 3 (Collect) | 1 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Povus |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Basil to Ogamboe for 7591 councils. Requires Industry Level 66.