Difference between revisions of "Expert's Vinegar"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 76 || Crelpin's Side Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 76 || Crelpin's Side Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6279.png</span> [[Basil]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5778.png</span> [[Olive Oil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Crelpin's Side Salad]] x2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 86 || Simple Wild Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5124.png</span> [[Red-Leaf Lettuce]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MixedGreens|Mixed Greens]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/MixedGreens|Mixed Greens]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5129.png</span> [[Simple Wild Salad]] x2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 87 || Evu Nut Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5842.png</span> [[Evu Fruit]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6629.png</span> [[Walnuts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5820.png</span> [[Evu Nut Salad]] x3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 90 || Mulberry Salad || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6628.png</span> [[Mulberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5124.png</span> [[Red-Leaf Lettuce]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6629.png</span> [[Walnuts]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5129.png</span> [[Mulberry Salad]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Flounder Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Flounder Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Flounder Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Flounder Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Shark Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Shark Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Shark Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Shark Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || Green Vexfish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 17 || Green Vexfish Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Flounder Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Flounder Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Flounder Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Flounder Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Cavefish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Cavefish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Cavefish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5679.png</span> [[Fancy Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Cavefish Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Amberjack Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Amberjack Nigiri || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Amberjack Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5674.png</span> [[Amberjack Nigiri]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || Shark Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 22 || Shark Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Shark Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Shark Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Green Vexfish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Green Vexfish Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5672.png</span> [[Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || Crelpin's Sushi || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 27 || Crelpin's Sushi || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5036.png</span> [[Green Vexfish Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6285.png</span> [[Peas]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6281.png</span> [[Escarole]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Crelpin's Sushi]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Amberjack Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Amberjack Sushi Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5037.png</span> [[Amberjack Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5680.png</span> [[Expert's Vinegar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6224.png</span> [[Dill]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5675.png</span> [[Amberjack Sushi Roll]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 02:30, 22 April 2025
Expert's Vinegar | |||||
| This vinegar infusion is only needed in the fanciest of dishes.
| |||||
| Value: 120
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Durstin Tallow | Serbule Hills |
| Fainor | Serbule |
| Jesina | Eltibule |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino |
| Nishika | Rahu |
| Pitre Ferrence | Vidaria |
| Rugen | Rahu |
| Selaxi | Ilmari |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 76 | Crelpin's Side Salad | |
|
| 86 | Simple Wild Salad | Mixed Greens x1 Mixed Greens x1 |
|
| 87 | Evu Nut Salad | |
|
| 90 | Mulberry Salad | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.