Difference between revisions of "Ratkin Cheese Mold"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cheesemaking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cheesemaking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 54 || Roquefort Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 54 || Roquefort Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Pungent Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin of Roquefort Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 || Gorgonzola Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 57 || Gorgonzola Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Pungent Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin of Gorgonzola Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Grasgot Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Grasgot Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Pungent Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin of Grasgot Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Esgarion Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Esgarion Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Pungent Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin of Esgarion Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 66 || Cambozola Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 66 || Cambozola Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Pungent Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin of Cambozola Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 69 || Mur Del Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 69 || Mur Del Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Pungent Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5329.png</span> [[Cheesecloth]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin of Mur Del Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 76 || Stilton Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 76 || Stilton Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Strong Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5330.png</span> [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin of Stilton Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 78 || Blue-Whisker Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 78 || Blue-Whisker Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5147.png</span> [[Pungent Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5330.png</span> [[Fine Cheesecloth]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5325.png</span> [[Kilderkin of Blue-Whisker Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x4 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Dark Sea Green Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Dark Sea Green Dye || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5198.png</span> [[Piece of Green Glass]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6436.png</span> [[Ratkin Cheese Mold]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5214.png</span> [[Blue Spinel]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5378.png</span> [[Dye Pot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5379.png</span> [[Gem Crusher]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6058.png</span> [[Dark Sea Green Dye]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:17, 22 April 2025
Ratkin Cheese Mold | |||||
| Dried but not dead, this exotic mold will spring to life when used in cheesemaking.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Ratkin Miner | Rahu Sewer |
| Ratkin Miner | Povus |
| Ratkin Root-Tender | Povus |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Dark Sea Green Dye | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event: Glow Bottles | 1 (Collect) | 91 Days | Leah Bowman | Unknown | Old Town in Povus |