Difference between revisions of "Milk Cap Mushroom Powder"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Swimming Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Swimming Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5034.png</span> [[Eel Fillet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5154.png</span> [[Swimming Potion]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Milk Cap Mushroom Suspension || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Milk Cap Mushroom Suspension || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Powder]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5150.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Suspension]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Pale Rum]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartA5|Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Pale Rum]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Orcish Bock (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Orcish Bock]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Whisky (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Whisky]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA4|Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Whisky]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Orcish Bock Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x12<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5733.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableA4|Beet, Squash, Broccoli, or Carrot]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA3|Oregano, Mandrake Root, or Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Orcish Bock Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Brown Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Brown Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Brown Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Tequila (Drinkable Cask) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Aged Tequila]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingAnimalPartB5|Wolf Teeth, Panther Tail, Deinonychus Claw, Rabbit's Foot, or Bear Gallbladder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB4|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, Seaweed, or Myconian Jelly]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5722.png</span> [[Tequila]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Brown Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Brown Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x15<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5734.png</span> [[Brown Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitB3|Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Brown Ale Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 60 || Hegemony Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Hegemony Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x17<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5735.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingVegetableB4|Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Molasses, or Corn]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitC3|Fruit: Pear, Peach, or Green Apple]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomB4|Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishB3|Cinnamon, Muntok Peppercorns, or Seaweed]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Hegemony Lager Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Milk Cap Mushroom Smoothie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Milk Cap Mushroom Smoothie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Powder]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5150.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Smoothie]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Iocaine Practice Dose || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Iocaine Practice Dose || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5008.png</span> [[Iocaine Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Boletus Mushroom Flakes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Iocaine Practice Dose]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Porcini Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Porcini Mushroom Flakes || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5695.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Milk Cap Mushroom Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5017.png</span> [[Porcini Mushroom Flakes]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 04:09, 22 April 2025
Milk Cap Mushroom Powder | |||||
| A pile of powdered Milk Cap mushrooms.
| |||||
| Value: 87
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results | Trainer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Milk Cap Mushroom Powder | |
|
Mushroom Jack |
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Swimming Potion | |
|
| 25 | Milk Cap Mushroom Suspension | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Milk Cap Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 40 | Iocaine Practice Dose | |
|
| 55 | Porcini Mushroom Flakes | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Mushroom Flakes and Powders : 60*) |
| Yetta | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Mushroom Flakes and Powders : 60*) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
*Milk Cap Mushroom Powder has an effective value different from its base value (87) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.