Difference between revisions of "Fazzi"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m |
(→Training) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{NPC training row | {{NPC training row | ||
| − | |recipe | + | |recipe= Maximized Sardonyx (via Winterprize) |
|skilllevel= 20 | |skilllevel= 20 | ||
|cost= 1133 | |cost= 1133 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{NPC training row | {{NPC training row | ||
| − | |recipe | + | |recipe= Maximized Onyx (via Winterprize) |
|skilllevel= 30 | |skilllevel= 30 | ||
|cost= 1800 | |cost= 1800 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{NPC training row | {{NPC training row | ||
| − | |recipe | + | |recipe= Maximized Obsidian (via Winterprize) |
|skilllevel= 40 | |skilllevel= 40 | ||
|cost= 3133 | |cost= 3133 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{NPC training row | {{NPC training row | ||
| − | |recipe | + | |recipe= Maximized Aquamarine (via Winterprize) |
|skilllevel= 50 | |skilllevel= 50 | ||
|cost= 4800 | |cost= 4800 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
== Events == | == Events == | ||
===== Winter Celebration ===== | ===== Winter Celebration ===== | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 21 December 2020
| Fazzi
| |
|---|---|
| She glares at you with suspicion and hope.
| |
| Region: | |
| Dungeon: | |
| Location: | Near the Fae Realm Portal
|
| Anatomy: | |
| Species: | Fairy
|
| Beast Speak: | Yes
|
| Speaks With: | All
|
| Skill Trainer: | |
| Vendor | |
“I'm just a crafter. I don't fight. I came along because I thought I could help attune the portals, but they're locked out. So I have nothing else to do.
Fazzi is a Summer Court fairy trapped in the Winter Nexus alongside Corey The Croaker. She teaches Geology based skills to improve the effectiveness of certain gems and stones.
Location
- Winter Nexus
- On the right side of the first floor. (from drop make 3 rights)
Shopkeeper
Items Sold[view/edit]
|
|
Items Purchased [view/edit]
- Potions
- Food
- Gems
Spending Limits [view/edit]
| Favor Level | Cap Per Item | Weekly Pool |
|---|---|---|
| Neutral | ||
| Comfortable | 10,000 | |
| Friends | 20,000 | |
| Close Friends | 40,000 | |
| Best Friends | 80,000 | |
| Like Family | ||
| Soul Mates |
Favor
Small Talk [view/edit]
- Likes Orange and Red Gems Hint
- Likes Flowers Hint
Favor Rewards
Reward at [Friends]
Reward at [Close Friends]
Reward at [Best Friends]
Hang Outs
Fazzi offers no Hang Outs.
Quests
- Free Tortured Fairies
To start this quest, talk to Fazzi in Winter Nexus. The quest is available at [Neutral] favor.
- Free Tortured Fairies (3)
- Talk to Fazzi
- Garnets
To start this quest, talk to Fazzi in Winter Nexus. The quest is available at [Neutral] favor.
- Obtain s x7
- Talk to Fazzi
- Murdering Gorgos
To start this quest, talk to Fazzi in Winter Nexus. The quest is available at [Neutral] favor.
- Kill Gorgos
- Talk to Fazzi
Training
- Geology Recipes
Ability/Recipe Skill Level Cost Favor
Recipe:
Maximized Sardonyx (via Winterprize)
20 1133 councils [Friends]
Recipe:
Maximized Onyx (via Winterprize)
30 1800 councils [Close Friends]
Recipe:
Maximized Obsidian (via Winterprize)
40 3133 councils [Best Friends]
Recipe:
Maximized Aquamarine (via Winterprize)
50 4800 councils [Like Family]
Events
Winter Celebration
| [Friends] Favor - | |
| [Like Family] Favor - | x3, (Lv45) |
Conversations
Categories:
- Talks to Animals
- Sun Vale NPCs
- Skill Trainer
- Fae
- Shopkeeper
- Winter Nexus NPCs
- Dungeon NPCs
- Sold/Simple First Aid Kit
- Sold/Basic First Aid Kit
- Sold/Good First Aid Kit
- Sold/Expert's First Aid Kit
- Sold/Master First Aid Kit
- Sold/Simple Armor Patch Kit
- Sold/Basic Armor Patch Kit
- Sold/Good Armor Patch Kit
- Sold/Expert's Armor Patch Kit
- Sold/Master Armor Patch Kit
- Sold/Steroid Drink
- Sold/Basic Ink
- Sold/Advanced Ink
- Seller
- Buyer
- NPCs