Difference between revisions of "Great Winter Leggings"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (Updating infobox to game version v338) |
(→Producing_with_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v349, bot version 115. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Producing with Recipes=== | ===Producing with Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v349 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Great Winter | + | | 58 || Great Winter Leggings (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5989.png</span> [[Wool]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_11008.png</span> [[Great Winter Leggings]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 || Great Winter | + | | 58 || Great Winter Leggings (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Great Leather Roll]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5989.png</span> [[Wool]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5185.png</span> [[Tuft of Fur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_5205.png</span> [[Maximized Onyx]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Primary Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Auxiliary Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v349/icons/icon_11008.png</span> [[Great Winter Leggings]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 27 September 2021
Great Winter Leggings | |||||||||
| Professional-looking winter pants with heavy insulation.
| |||||||||
+104 +4 +45 +45 +18 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 234
| |||||||||
|
| |||||||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 58 | Great Winter Leggings (Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
| 58 | Great Winter Leggings (Max-Enchanted) | Primary Crystal x1 Auxiliary Crystal x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Add Pockets To Leather Pants | Leather Pants x1 |
Adds +1 Pockets. Consumes 12 Enhancement Points. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Dye Leather Armor (1 color) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 25 | Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 50 | Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Also can be used in any recipes which call for:
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Baroness Marith Felgard | Western Serbule Hills | Likes (Fashionable Items and Loot) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Items Worn on the Legs and Loot) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Dislikes (Pieces of Leather Armor) |
| Falkrin Overstrike | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Pieces of Leather Armor) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holistic Wellness: Hold Gear | 40 (Have any Pieces of Equipment) | 12 Hours | Unknown | Despised | Rahu |