Difference between revisions of "Royal Jelly"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Gifting: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Quest Rewards=== | ===Quest Rewards=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Acquired !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Acquired !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Keep Killing 'Em]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 3 Days || [[Pegast]] || Friends || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || | | [[Keep Killing 'Em]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 3 Days || [[Pegast]] || Friends || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Phoenices]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || | + | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Phoenices]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || [[Agrashab]] || Despised || Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Fire Droaches]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || | + | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Fire Droaches]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || [[Agrashab]] || Despised || Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Shocking Droaches]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || | + | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Shocking Droaches]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || [[Agrashab]] || Despised || Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Basilisk Controllers]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || | + | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Basilisk Controllers]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || [[Agrashab]] || Despised || Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Winter War-Trolls]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || | + | | [[Agrashab's Bounty: Winter War-Trolls]] || style="text-align:center;" | 2 || 24 Hours || [[Agrashab]] || Despised || Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Troll Troopers]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 30 Days || [[Ensign Cricket]] || Neutral || [[The Wintertide]] in the Fae Realm || | | [[Troll Troopers]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 30 Days || [[Ensign Cricket]] || Neutral || [[The Wintertide]] in the Fae Realm || | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| [[The Mad Wizard]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 30 Days || [[Ensign Cricket]] || CloseFriends || [[The Wintertide]] in the Fae Realm || | | [[The Mad Wizard]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || 30 Days || [[Ensign Cricket]] || CloseFriends || [[The Wintertide]] in the Fae Realm || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Ways to Obtain === <!-- Add a subsection for any How to Obtain info not included above.--> | === Other Ways to Obtain === <!-- Add a subsection for any How to Obtain info not included above.--> | ||
==== Random Quest Rewards ==== | ==== Random Quest Rewards ==== | ||
Revision as of 21:01, 21 April 2025
Royal Jelly | |||||
| Fae Bee royal jelly -- a potent magical substance used as a currency by many parts of the Fae Realm.
| |||||
| Value: 500
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
- Bartering with Midge the Apothecary. (Items needed for barter vary randomly. See Midge's page for more details.)
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Lethargy Puck | Fae Realm |
| Troll Honeytender | Fae Realm |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinding Wasp Removal | 1 | One time only | Crelpin | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Honey-Loving Bears | 1 | One time only | Crelpin | Comfortable | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Fairy Puff Goo | 1 | 18 Hours | Crelpin | Comfortable | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Freshest Stingers | 1 | One time only | Raina | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Freshest Shimmerwing Wings | 1 | One time only | Raina | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Freshest Pixie's Parasols | 1 | One time only | Raina | Neutral | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Just Kill 'Em | 1 | One time only | Pegast | Friends | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Keep Killing 'Em | 1 | 3 Days | Pegast | Friends | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | |
| Agrashab's Bounty: Phoenices | 2 | 24 Hours | Agrashab | Despised | Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. | |
| Agrashab's Bounty: Fire Droaches | 2 | 24 Hours | Agrashab | Despised | Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. | |
| Agrashab's Bounty: Shocking Droaches | 2 | 24 Hours | Agrashab | Despised | Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. | |
| Agrashab's Bounty: Basilisk Controllers | 2 | 24 Hours | Agrashab | Despised | Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. | |
| Agrashab's Bounty: Winter War-Trolls | 2 | 24 Hours | Agrashab | Despised | Shrine east of the Fel-Dasculan Ruins. | |
| Troll Troopers | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | Neutral | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Ensigns | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | Neutral | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Captain Evergloam | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | Neutral | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Accursed Frost Pigeons | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | Comfortable | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Noisy Arcta Hippogriffs | 2 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | Comfortable | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| The Big Boss Birdie | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | Comfortable | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Engine Pests | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | Friends | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Phoenix Firestarters | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | Friends | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Gross Mortal Bull Men | 2 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | CloseFriends | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Fae Bears In The Hold | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | CloseFriends | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| Science Deck Sadness | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | CloseFriends | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm | |
| The Mad Wizard | 1 | 30 Days | Ensign Cricket | CloseFriends | The Wintertide in the Fae Realm |
Other Ways to Obtain
Random Quest Rewards
- Rare chance to be reward from doing Uriana quests.
- Chance to be rewarded to Fairies completing Help the Hive Quests.
.
Red Wing Casino
- May appear as a possible reward in the Loot Master Deluxe Match-3 games in the VIP room of the Red Wing Casino
Uses
Royal Jelly is an item mostly used to purchase training from various NPCs in the Fae Realm.
Using in Recipes
None.
Gifting
None.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
Work Order
Turn in 10x Royal Jelly to Ogamboe for 60624 councils. Requires Industry Level 60.