Difference between revisions of "Decent Tannin Powder"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Calligraphy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Calligraphy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Calligraphy: Sweet Breath || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 31 || Calligraphy: Sweet Breath || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that heals 20 health. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Calligraphy: Sweet Breath+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Calligraphy: Sweet Breath+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that heals 20 health. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +20'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18003.png</span> [[Rough Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Rough Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Rough Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Rough Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Rough Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || Rough Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 14 || Rough Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5093.png</span> [[Oak Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Rough Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Melee Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Melee Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18003.png</span> [[Crude Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Combat Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Crude Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Crude Club || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Crude Club || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Crude Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Crude Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Crude Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18003.png</span> [[Crude Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Crude Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Crude Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Crude Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Crude Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Crude Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Crude Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Crude Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Crude Priest Staff || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Crude Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || Crude Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 24 || Crude Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Advanced Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 25% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Crude Priest Staff]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Sun Vale Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Sun Vale Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5397.png</span> [[Sun Vale Tea]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Bitter-Mint Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Bitter-Mint Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5669.png</span> [[Mint]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5397.png</span> [[Bitter-Mint Tea]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || Crude Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 18 || Crude Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5172.png</span> [[Crude Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || Decent Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 28 || Decent Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5172.png</span> [[Decent Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Rawhide Liner || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Rawhide Liner || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Decent Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5176.png</span> [[Crude Leather Roll]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5174.png</span> [[Rawhide Liner]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:46, 22 April 2025
Decent Tannin Powder | |||||
| A compound that contains tannic acid. It can be used to create crude and decent leather.
| |||||
| Value: 10
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Baroness Marith Felgard | Serbule Hills |
| Firaki | Ilmari |
| Floxie | Fae Realm |
| Kleave | Eltibule |
| Norbert | Sun Vale |
| Sirine | Rahu |
| Syndra | Kur Mountains |
| Tavilak | Red Wing Casino |
| The Wombat | Sun Vale |
| Therese | Serbule |
| Ukorga | Kur Mountains |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strips | 5 | One time only | Kleave | Neutral | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Calligraphy: Sweet Breath | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 20 health. |
| 32 | Calligraphy: Sweet Breath+ | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 20 health. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +20. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Sun Vale Tea | |
|
| 25 | Bitter-Mint Tea | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Crude Leather Roll | |
|
| 25 | Dye Leather Armor (2 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
|
| 28 | Decent Leather Roll | |
|
| 30 | Rawhide Liner | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Dye Organic Armor (2 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.