Difference between revisions of "Pale Rum"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Brewing]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Reuse Liquor Barrel || [[:Category:Items/ReusableHardLiquorBarrel|Hard Liquor Barrel]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Reuse Liquor Barrel || [[:Category:Items/ReusableHardLiquorBarrel|Hard Liquor Barrel]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5326.png</span> [[Barrel]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance of being created: 95% 
">(!)</sup></span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || Tap Alcohol Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 12 || Tap Alcohol Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5852.png</span> [[Keg Tap]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/AlcoholBarrel|Beer Keg or Hard Liquor Barrel]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Rum-Glazed Shrimp || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Rum-Glazed Shrimp || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6305.png</span> [[Cleaned Shrimp]] x4<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/DrinkableRumBarrel|Drinkable Rum Barrel]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Consumes 2 Doses 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5128.png</span> [[Rum-Glazed Shrimp]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 22 April 2025
Pale Rum | |
| Sweet and strong, with the distinctive odor of molasses. In far-off lands, ranalon produce and drink rum in tremendous quantities, but it's less common -- and less delicious -- in Alharth.
| |
| Value: 1222
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Pale Rum (Drinkable Cask) | Fruit: Guava, Banana, or Lemon x1 Mushroom Flakes/Powders: Field, Blusher, Milk Cap, Blood x1 Boar Tusk, Cat Eyeball, Snail Sinews, Rat Tail, or Basic Fish Scales x1 Oregano, Mandrake Root, Peppercorns or Grass x1 |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reuse Liquor Barrel | Hard Liquor Barrel x1 | |
| 12 | Tap Alcohol Keg | Beer Keg or Hard Liquor Barrel x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Rum-Glazed Shrimp | Drinkable Rum Barrel x1 (!) |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Dhakmar | The Hostile Area of Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Barrels of Hard Liquor) |
| Arianna Fangblade | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Barrels of Hard Liquor) |
| Bellema Deftwhisper | New Prestonbule Cave in Gazluk | Likes (Drinks) |
| Nelson Ballard | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Drinks) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.