Difference between revisions of "Quality Tannin Powder"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Dirt Shield Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Dirt Shield Potion || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5155.png</span> [[Dirt Shield Potion]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 39 || Calligraphy: Misery || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 39 || Calligraphy: Misery || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || Calligraphy: Misery+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 40 || Calligraphy: Misery+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5888.png</span> [[Expert Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5055.png</span> [[Femur]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: '''all slashing attacks deal +8% damage'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Decent Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Decent Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Decent Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Decent Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Decent Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Decent Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Decent Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Decent Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Decent Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 || Decent Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 34 || Decent Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5140.png</span> [[Maple Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 35% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Decent Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Nice Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Nice Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Nice Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Nice Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Nice Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Nice Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Nice Melee Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Nice Melee Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Nice Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Nice Combat Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Nice Combat Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Nice Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Nice Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Nice Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Nice Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Nice Club (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Nice Club (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Nice Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Nice Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Nice Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 45% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Nice Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 44 || Nice Priest Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 44 || Nice Priest Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 45% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Nice Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Melee Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Quality Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Combat Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Quality Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Melee Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Melee Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18001.png</span> [[Quality Melee Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Combat Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Combat Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18018.png</span> [[Quality Combat Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Club (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Quality Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 || Quality Club (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 53 || Quality Club (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_21001.png</span> [[Quality Club]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 54 || Quality Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 54 || Quality Priest Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 55% 
">(!)</sup></span><br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Quality Priest Staff]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 54 || Quality Priest Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 54 || Quality Priest Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 55% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5211.png</span> [[Maximized Obsidian]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Quality Priest Staff]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 56 || Quality Chemistry Staff (Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 55% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5760.png</span> [[Spool of Wire]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Quality Chemistry Staff]] x1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 58 || Quality Chemistry Staff (Max-Enchanted) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5141.png</span> [[Cedar Wood]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5886.png</span> [[Expert Caustic Ink]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5115.png</span> [[Ancient Stencil]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 55% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5760.png</span> [[Spool of Wire]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5219.png</span> [[Vervadium]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Crystal|Crystal]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_18020.png</span> [[Quality Chemistry Staff]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 135: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 || Desert Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 51 || Desert Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Cactus Juice]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5397.png</span> [[Desert Tea]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 || Pumpkin Spice Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 55 || Pumpkin Spice Tea || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5706.png</span> [[Honey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6392.png</span> [[Pumpkin Spice Tea]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Nice Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Nice Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5083.png</span> [[Nice Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Nice Leather Roll]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || Quality Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || Quality Leather Roll || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5173.png</span> [[Quality Animal Skin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5177.png</span> [[Quality Leather Roll]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/LeatherDyeableArmor|Leather Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5180.png</span> [[Quality Tannin Powder]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/OrganicDyeableArmor|Organic Dyeable Armor]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/Dye|Dye]] x1 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 22 April 2025
Quality Tannin Powder | |||||
| A compound that contains tannic acid. It can be used to create nice and quality leather.
| |||||
| Value: 25
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Baroness Marith Felgard | Serbule Hills |
| Firaki | Ilmari |
| Floxie | Fae Realm |
| Kleave | Eltibule |
| Norbert | Sun Vale |
| Sirine | Rahu |
| Syndra | Kur Mountains |
| Tavilak | Red Wing Casino |
| The Wombat | Sun Vale |
| Therese | Serbule |
| Ukorga | Kur Mountains |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Dirt Shield Potion | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Calligraphy: Misery | |
Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. |
| 40 | Calligraphy: Misery+ | |
Gain access to a combo that ignites the target, dealing 60 damage over 15 seconds. Also gain a passive insight: all slashing attacks deal +8% damage. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | Desert Tea | |
|
| 55 | Pumpkin Spice Tea | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Nice Leather Roll | |
|
| 43 | Quality Leather Roll | |
|
| 50 | Dye Leather Armor (3 colors) | Leather Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Dye Organic Armor (3 colors) | Organic Dyeable Armor x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 Dye x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.