Difference between revisions of "Pixie Sugar"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || Tart Applesauce || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 63 || Tart Applesauce || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5934.png</span> [[Tart Applesauce]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 || Pixie Pocket || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 73 || Pixie Pocket || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6278.png</span> [[Sprigganberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Goat Milk]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5125.png</span> [[Pixie Pocket]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 || Crelpin's Fruit Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 75 || Crelpin's Fruit Juice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6278.png</span> [[Sprigganberries]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5396.png</span> [[Crelpin's Fruit Juice]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 83 || Crelpin's Tart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 83 || Crelpin's Tart || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5728.png</span> [[Green Apple]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5707.png</span> [[Almonds]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5125.png</span> [[Crelpin's Tart]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Banana Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Banana Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5660.png</span> [[Banana Shaved Ice]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Lemon Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Lemon Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5622.png</span> [[Lemon]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5660.png</span> [[Lemon Shaved Ice]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || Pear Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 19 || Pear Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5710.png</span> [[Pear]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5662.png</span> [[Pear Shaved Ice]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || Peach Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 21 || Peach Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5711.png</span> [[Peach]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5014.png</span> [[Pixie Sugar]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5662.png</span> [[Peach Shaved Ice]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 02:50, 22 April 2025
Pixie Sugar | |||||
| Sugar that's supernaturally sweet. A favorite of fairies.
| |||||
| Value: 50
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Ambassador of the Winter Court | Sun Vale |
| Boreal Fist | Sun Vale |
| Boreal Fist | Sun Vale |
| Bridge Patrol | Sun Vale |
| Captain Evergloam | The Wintertide |
| Chief Science Officer | The Wintertide |
| Dementia Puck | Winter Nexus |
| Dementia Puck | Winter Nexus |
| Fairy Heal Slave | Boarded up Basement |
| Soldier of the Winter Court | Sun Vale |
| Winter Court Frostmaker | Fae Realm |
| Winter Court Scout | Fae Realm |
| Winter Court Soldier | Fae Realm |
| Winter Court Windscout | Povus |
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63 | Tart Applesauce | |
|
| 73 | Pixie Pocket | |
|
| 75 | Crelpin's Fruit Juice | |
|
| 83 | Crelpin's Tart | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Banana Shaved Ice | |
|
| 15 | Lemon Shaved Ice | |
|
| 19 | Pear Shaved Ice | |
|
| 21 | Peach Shaved Ice | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
- Many cooks will purchase ingredients such as Pixie Sugar from you, such as Durstin Tallow
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Event: Payment For Fairy Lights | 3 (Collect) | 91 Days | Irkima | Unknown | Red Wing Casino |