Difference between revisions of "Sour Cream"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cheesemaking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cheesemaking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Prim Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Prim Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Whey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5145.png</span> [[Basic Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5327.png</span> [[Butter Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5334.png</span> [[Prim Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Brunost Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Brunost Cheese || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5331.png</span> [[Bottle of Sweet Whey]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5146.png</span> [[Strong Rennet]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5328.png</span> [[Voile Muslin]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 20% 
">(!)</sup></span> || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5334.png</span> [[Brunost Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Loaded Baked Potato || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Loaded Baked Potato || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Bacon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Loaded Baked Potato]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Pumpkin Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Pumpkin Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5976.png</span> [[Pumpkin Soup]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Creamy Squash Casserole || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Creamy Squash Casserole || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5105.png</span> [[Squash]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5818.png</span> [[Creamy Squash Casserole]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 41 || Mandibles' Perfect Lunch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 41 || Mandibles' Perfect Lunch || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5535.png</span> [[Dog Meat]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x2 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5934.png</span> [[Mandibles' Perfect Lunch]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 || All-Flavor Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 43 || All-Flavor Chicken || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6467.png</span> [[Raw Great Chicken]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5223.png</span> [[Raw Paralytic Chicken]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5332.png</span> [[Peppercorns]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5390.png</span> [[Banana]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5225.png</span> [[All-Flavor Chicken]] x3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 || | + | | 50 || Fish Tacos || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1 <span style="display: inline"><sup style="font-weight: bold; color: red;" title="Chance to consume: 50% 
">(!)</sup></span><br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5455.png</span> [[Green Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5676.png</span> [[Rahu Rice]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/FilletLargeSalt|Large Saltwater Fish Fillet]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5867.png</span> [[Fish Tacos]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 60 || Fancy Pumpkin Pie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 50 || Orcish Onion Soup || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5457.png</span> [[Red Pepper]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5292.png</span> [[Muntok Peppercorns]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5313.png</span> [[Orcish Onion Soup]] x1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || Fancy Pumpkin Pie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5404.png</span> [[Pumpkin]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5406.png</span> [[Cinnamon]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5768.png</span> [[Fancy Pumpkin Pie]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:00, 22 April 2025
Sour Cream | |||||
| A sour milk product that's useful in many recipes.
| |||||
| Value: 40
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
Sour Cream recipe taught by Hogan or Braigon.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Prim Cheese | |
|
| 20 | Brunost Cheese | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Loaded Baked Potato | |
|
| 35 | Pumpkin Soup | |
|
| 41 | Creamy Squash Casserole | |
|
| 41 | Mandibles' Perfect Lunch | |
|
| 43 | All-Flavor Chicken | |
|
| 50 | Fish Tacos | Large Saltwater Fish Fillet x1 |
|
| 50 | Orcish Onion Soup | |
|
| 60 | Fancy Pumpkin Pie | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cream for Potatoes | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Gretchen Salas | Neutral | In or Around Eltibule Keep in Eltibule |