Difference between revisions of "Canvas"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
m (update location data) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
None. | None. | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Getting Warden Alerts Working]] || 1 (Collect) || One time only || [[Pickles]] || Neutral || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || | | [[Getting Warden Alerts Working]] || 1 (Collect) || One time only || [[Pickles]] || Neutral || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (10-person)]] || 50 ( | + | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (10-person)]] || 50 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Nelson Ballard]] || Unknown || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (25-person)]] || 125 ( | + | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (25-person)]] || 125 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Nelson Ballard]] || Unknown || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (50-person)]] || 250 ( | + | | [[Guild: Afraid of The Circus (50-person)]] || 250 (Amass with Guild) || 5 Minutes || [[Nelson Ballard]] || Unknown || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || |
|} | |} | ||
=====Work Order===== | =====Work Order===== | ||
Turn in 10x [[Canvas]] to [[Thimble Pete]] for 792 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 0. | Turn in 10x [[Canvas]] to [[Thimble Pete]] for 792 councils. Requires [[Industry]] Level 0. | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Uses === | === Other Uses === | ||
<!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | <!-- Add a subsection for any uses that don't fit in above sections. | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 4 October 2020
Canvas | |
| Rough cloth for industrial uses.
| |
| Value: 35
| |
|---|---|
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Canvas | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Add Pockets To Leather Pants | Leather Pants x1 |
|
| 20 | Add Pockets To Leather Shirt | Leather Shirt x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Simple Blanket | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Elaina | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Cloth) |
| George Madler | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Cloth) |
| Way | Myconian Cave in Serbule | Likes (Cloth) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getting Warden Alerts Working | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Pickles | Neutral | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | |
| Guild: Afraid of The Circus (10-person) | 50 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Nelson Ballard | Unknown | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Guild: Afraid of The Circus (25-person) | 125 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Nelson Ballard | Unknown | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Guild: Afraid of The Circus (50-person) | 250 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Nelson Ballard | Unknown | Serbule Keep in Serbule |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Canvas to Thimble Pete for 792 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.